NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Ngaruawahia High School's approved colours
#156: Ngaruawahia High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2005 North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Wellington Girls College's singletWellington Girls College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Wellington Girls College at the 2005 North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Wellington Girls College's final ranking at the regatta.

Wellington Girls College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Anna Skinner
Coaches - Persia Paga | Lua Tuiomanufili

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

WLGC 2: Crew - Victoria Ferguson
Coaches - Persia Paga | Lua Tuiomanufili

  • Repechages: Scratched

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

WLGC 3: Crew - Caitie Wilson
Coach - Alan Greer

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Amy Hadfield | Anna Thomson | Amy Bos | Kirsty Merrett + Gemma Gastaldo-Brac (cox)
Coach - Alan Greer

Event 11 Girls under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Abby Craig | Jessica Smart | Libbe McCarthy | Sarah Shepherd + Gemma Gastaldo-Brac (cox)
Coach - Alan Greer

  • Repechages: Scratched

Event 12 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 16 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Amy Hadfield | Anna Thomson
Coach - Alan Greer

Event 16 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

WLGC 2: Crew - Libbe McCarthy | Lucy Keogh
Coach - Alan Greer

Event 23 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Jaimee Lampard | Anna Skinner
Coach - Alan Greer

Event 23 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

WLGC 2: Crew - Bailey Tuiomanufili | Susie Dobson
Coaches - Persia Paga | Lua Tuiomanufili

Event 23 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

WLGC 3: Crew - Marguerite Waterman | Victoria Ferguson
Coaches - Persia Paga | Lua Tuiomanufili

Event 25 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 27 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Justine Kotkin | Lucy Gubb

Event 28 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Sarah Hadfield | Nicola Wilson | Genevieve Parkes | Rachel Skudder + Rosa Doak (cox)
Coaches - Carolyn Wilson | Alan Greer

Event 28 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

WLGC 2: Crew - Linda Mathews | Lauren Wilcock Breen | Rebecca Diederichsen | Jessica Bos + Libby Smart (cox)
Coaches - Carolyn Wilson | Alan Greer

Event 33 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Abby Craig | Jessica Smart | Jordan McLachlan | Libbe McCarthy + Gemma Gastaldo-Brac (cox)
Coach - Alan Greer

Event 33 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

WLGC 2: Crew - Megan Neill | Lucy Keogh | Anna Bourgeois | Sarah Shepherd + Candy Hill (cox)
Coach - Alan Greer

Event 36 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Justine Kotkin | Lucy Gubb | Jaimee Lampard | Madeline Odonoghue + Candy Hill (cox)
Coach - Alan Greer

Event 40 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Marguerite Waterman | Bailey Tuiomanufili | Susie Dobson | Anna Skinner + Candy Hill (cox)
Coaches - Persia Paga | Lua Tuiomanufili

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Linda Mathews | Lauren Wilcock Breen | Rebecca Diederichsen | Allie Gatara + Rosa Doak (cox)
Coaches - Carolyn Wilson | Alan Greer

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA