NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Bayfield High School's approved colours
#154: Bayfield High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2007 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Aquinas College's singletAquinas College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Aquinas College at the 2007 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Aquinas College's final ranking at the regatta.

Aquinas College also attended: mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

AQUI 1: Crew - Matthew Bridgwater | Adam Ling
Coach - Grant Bridgwater

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

AQUI 2: Crew - Kristopher Reilly-Simmons | Peter Bridgwater
Coach - Grant Bridgwater

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

AQUI 1: Crew - Steffi McKeown
Coach - Jesse Rogers

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

AQUI 2: Crew - Natalie Randrup
Coach - Jesse Rogers

Event 11 Girls under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

AQUI 1: Crew - Stephanie Coleman | Heather Scott | Courtney Thomson | Letitia Rogers + Brittany Armstrong (cox)
Coach - Alistair Ramsbottom

Event 13 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

AQUI 1: Crew - Kristopher Reilly-Simmons | Adam Ling | Peter Bridgwater | Matthew Bridgwater + Rueben Shim (cox)
Coach - Grant Bridgwater

Event 23 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

AQUI 1: Crew - Steffi McKeown | Natalie Randrup
Coach - Jesse Rogers

Event 24 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

AQUI 1: Crew - Sam Gavigan
Coach - Tim Richardson

Event 25 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 26 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

AQUI 1: Crew - Matthew Bridgwater | Adam Ling | Peter Bridgwater | Kristopher Reilly-Simmons + Rueben Shim (cox)
Coach - Grant Bridgwater

Event 32 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

AQUI 1: Crew - Liam Sheehy | Sam Gavigan
Coaches - David Clayton-Green | Tim Richardson

Event 39 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

AQUI 1: Crew - Liam Sheehy
Coach - David Clayton-Green

Event 39 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

AQUI 2: Crew - Sam Gavigan
Coach - Tim Richardson

Event 40 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

AQUI 1: Crew - Steffi McKeown | Natalie Randrup | Courtney Thomson | Letitia Rogers + Rueben Shim (cox)
Coaches - Jesse Rogers | Alistair Ramsbottom

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

AQUI 1: Crew - Georgia Ryan | Amy Kelly | Phoebe Swan-Hau | Lena Doerner + Brittany Armstrong (cox)
Coach - Alistair Ramsbottom

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA