NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Kristin School's approved colours
#45: Kristin School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2007 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Glendowie College's singletGlendowie College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Glendowie College at the 2007 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Glendowie College's final ranking at the regatta.

Glendowie College also attended: mad05 || mad07 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad13 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

GLDW 1: Crew - Cameron Sweetman | Ryan Lester
Coaches - C Sharpley | R Sweetman

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

GLDW 2: Crew - Ben Ramsey | James West
Coaches - C Sharpley | R Sweetman

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

GLDW 1: Crew - Alice Rasmussen
Coaches - C Sharpley | R Sweetman

Event 13 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

GLDW 1: Crew - Cameron Sweetman | Ryan Lester | Ben Ramsey | Ben Kiely + Sean Lester (cox)
Coaches - C Sharpley | R Sweetman

Event 18 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

GLDW 1: Crew - Oliver Sawbridge | James West | Sam Jackson | Ben Kiely + Sean Lester (cox)
Coaches - C Sharpley | R Sweetman

Event 19 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

GLDW 1: Crew - Hannah Sweetman
Coaches - Csharpley | Rsweetman

Event 24 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

GLDW 1: Crew - Oliver Sawbridge
Coaches - Csharpley | Rsweetman

Event 24 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

GLDW 2: Crew - Cameron Sweetman
Coaches - C Sharpley | R Sweetman

Event 26 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

GLDW 1: Crew - Ryan Lester | Ben Ramsey | James West | Sam Jackson + Sean Lester (cox)
Coaches - C Sharpley | R Sweetman

Event 27 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

GLDW 1: Crew - Hannah Sweetman | Alice Rasmussen
Coaches - Csharpley | Rsweetman

Event 38 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

GLDW 1: Crew - Oliver Sawbridge | Ben Kiely
Coaches - Csharpley | Rsweetman

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA