NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Aotea College's approved colours
#1: Aotea College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2010 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Takapuna Grammar School's singletTakapuna Grammar School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Takapuna Grammar School at the 2010 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Takapuna Grammar School's final ranking at the regatta.

Takapuna Grammar School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - George Stafford | Reuben McMahon
Coaches - Sam Thexton | Robbie Glanfield

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Alex Rafe | Paul Symes
Coaches - Sam Thexton | Robbie Glanfield

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Rose Crooks
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Melissa Niemandt
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Sam Wanless | Max Burney | Eddie Hogg | Lucas Walton-Keim + Joshua Schmidt (cox)
Coach - Matt Schmidt

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Misaki Kato | Thomas Fraser | Elliot Henare | Jackson Power + Sam Hayman (cox)
Coach - Matt Schmidt

Event 10 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Bennett Hume | Thomo Hume | Liam Ryan | Myles Durrant + Joshua Schmidt (cox)
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 12 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 13 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - George Stafford | Jack Blathwayt | Thomas Shaw | Reuben McMahon + Dan Tidbury (cox)
Coaches - Sam Thexton | Robbie Glanfield

Event 13 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - James Kang | Ahmed Al-Rikabi | Rohan Krishnan | Mario Parussini + Imogen Ling (cox)
Coaches - Sam Thexton | Robbie Glanfield

Event 13 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 3: Crew - Samuel Badham | Alex Rafe | Paul Symes | Matt Owens + Michael Lineham (cox)
Coaches - Robbie Glanfield | Sam Thexton

Event 15 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 16 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Jamie Shearer | Jess Gillies
Coach - Terry Tidbury

Event 16 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Brianna Wood | Courtney Sheehan
Coach - Bonnie Crooks

Event 17 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Gordon Kang | Bennett Hume | Thomo Hume | Myles Durrant + Dan Tidbury (cox)
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 18 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Jackson Living | Johnathan Tait | Jarryd Walker | Hamza Al-Rikabi + Miles Ganley (cox)
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 18 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Liam Berryman | Alex Speck | James Horner | Michael Beaumont + Joshua Schmidt (cox)
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 20 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Rebecca Haeger | Grace Living
Coaches - Terry Tidbury | Bonnie Crooks

Event 20 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Danielle Peffers | Amber Peffers
Coach - Matt Korn

Event 23 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Rose Crooks | Melissa Niemandt
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 23 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Harriette Moore | Charlotte Gibson
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 24 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Liam Ryan
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 25 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Alahna Walker | Grace Living | Brianna Wood | Michelle Petricevich | Rebecca Haeger | Lydia Twohill | Sara Pilkington | Lucy McEwan + Imogen Ling (cox)
Coaches - Terry Tidbury | Bonnie Crooks

Event 26 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Samuel Badham | Paul Symes | Matt Owens | Michael Lineham + Dan Tidbury (cox)
Coaches - Sam Thexton | Robbie Glanfield

Event 26 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Mario Parussini | Thomas Shaw | Alex Rafe | James Kang + Joshua Schmidt (cox)
Coaches - Sam Thexton | Robbie Glanfield

Event 27 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Rebecca Nolan | Katie Philp
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 27 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Rachael Beaumount | Monique Davis
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 28 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Danielle Peffers | Hanna Longley | Maja Molloy | Amber Peffers + Molly Parker (cox)
Coach - Matt Korn

Event 31 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 32 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - William Rawlinson | Liam Ryan
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 32 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Bennett Hume | Thomo Hume
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 33 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Jamie Shearer | Courtney Sheehan | Alahna Walker | Lydia Twohill + Imogen Ling (cox)
Coaches - Terry Tidbury | Bonnie Crooks

Event 33 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Jess Gillies | Brianna Wood | Michelle Petricevich | Sara Pilkington + Molly Parker (cox)
Coaches - Terry Tidbury | Bonnie Crooks

Event 34 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Sam Wanless | Max Burney | Eddie Hogg | Lucas Walton-Keim + Miles Ganley (cox)
Coach - Matt Schmidt

Event 34 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Misaki Kato | Joshua Clarke | Elliot Henare | Jackson Power + Sam Hayman (cox)
Coach - Matt Schmidt

Event 35 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Mario Parussini | Rohan Krishnan | Jack Blathwayt | Thomas Shaw | Ahmed Al-Rikabi | George Stafford | Reuben McMahon | James Kang + Dan Tidbury (cox)
Coaches - Sam Thexton | Robbie Glanfield

Event 36 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Rebecca Nolan | Katie Philp | Rachael Beaumount | Monique Davis + Joshua Schmidt (cox)
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 39 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - William Rawlinson
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 40 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Rose Crooks | Melissa Niemandt | Charlotte Gibson | Harriette Moore + Miles Ganley (cox)
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Rebecca Haeger | Grace Living | Alison Tubby | Autumn Lenzie-Smith + Molly Parker (cox)
Coach - Matt Korn

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA