NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Nayland College's approved colours
#54: Nayland College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2012 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2020 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Wentworth College's singletWentworth College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Wentworth College at the 2012 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Wentworth College's final ranking at the regatta.

Wentworth College also attended: mad09 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 2 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

WENT 1: Crew - Lucy Murden | Emma Groos | Hannah Everitt | Georgia Nixon + Conrad Morley (cox)
Coach - Rob Ansell

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

WENT 1: Crew - Samuel Clarke | James Banyard
Coaches - Bruce Tong | Allan Tong

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

WENT 1: Crew - Stephanie Watts | Kate Butterfield | Tayla Karam | Krista Fortzer-Bezar + Alana Pribicevich (cox)
Coaches - Bruce Tong | Allan Tong

Event 5 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

WENT 1: Crew - Jake Guy | Chris Everitt
Coach - Rob Ansell

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

WENT 1: Crew - Rhodes Jensen | Garrick Donald | Samuel Morse | Jacob Langridge + Abbie Grey (cox)
Coaches - Bruce Tong | Allan Tong

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

WENT 1: Crew - Emma Ryder | Anna Riksen | Greer Donovan | Stephanie Watts + Conrad Morley (cox)
Coaches - Bruce Tong | Allan Tong

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

WENT 2: Crew - Krista Fortzer-Bezar | Kate Butterfield | Grace Morris | Tayla Karam + Alana Pribicevich (cox)
Coaches - Bruce Tong | Allan Tong

Event 15 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

WENT 1: Crew - Hannah Everitt | Samantha Bishop
Coach - Rob Ansell

Event 15 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

WENT 2: Crew - Emma Groos | Cassidy Morris
Coach - Rob Ansell

Event 16 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

WENT 1: Crew - Rhodes Jensen | Garrick Donald | Samuel Morse | Jacob Langridge + Abbie Grey (cox)
Coaches - Bruce Tong | Allan Tong

Event 24 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

WENT 1: Crew - Alexandra Murden | Emma Groos | Hannah Everitt | Samantha Bishop + Conrad Morley (cox)
Coach - Rob Ansell

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

WENT 1: Crew - Emma Ryder | Greer Donovan | Emma Butterfield | Krista Fortzer-Bezar + Alana Pribicevich (cox)
Coaches - Bruce Tong | Allan Tong

Event 28 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

WENT 1: Crew - Jake Guy
Coach - Rob Ansell

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

WENT 1: Crew - Emma Ryder | Greer Donovan
Coaches - Bruce Tong | Allan Tong

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

WENT 1: Crew - Samuel Clarke | James Banyard | Jacob Langridge | Samuel Morse + Alana Pribicevich (cox)
Coaches - Bruce Tong | Allan Tong

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

WENT 1: Crew - Alexandra Murden | Lucy Murden
Coach - Rob Ansell

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

WENT 1: Crew - Jake Guy | Chris Everitt
Coach - Rob Ansell

Event 39 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

WENT 1: Crew - Samuel Clarke | James Banyard | Garrick Donald | Rhodes Jensen + Conrad Morley (cox)
Coaches - Bruce Tong | Allan Tong

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

WENT 1: Crew - Stephanie Watts | Emma Butterfield
Coaches - Bruce Tong | Allan Tong

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

WENT 1: Crew - Chris Everitt
Coach - Rob Ansell

Event 47 Girls under-18 eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA