NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
New Plymouth Boys High School's approved colours
#60: New Plymouth Boys High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2013 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Pukekohe High School's singletPukekohe High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Pukekohe High School at the 2013 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Pukekohe High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Pukekohe High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

PUKE 1: Crew - Aidan Simmons
Coach - Graham Smith

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

PUKE 1: Crew - Tyrin Poutai | Damon Abraham
Coach - Jim Matchett

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

PUKE 2: Crew - Matthew Shirley | Liam Douglas
Coach - Jim Matchett

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

PUKE 1: Crew - Larissa O'Gorman | Zoe Turton | Evie Brake | Natasha Scott + Katie Newman (cox)
Coach - Neil Pollock

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

PUKE 2: Crew - Larissa O'Gorman | Rebecca Caulton | Hannah Wise | Micaela Turner + Tayla Brown (cox)
Coach - Neil Pollock

Event 6 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

PUKE 1: Crew - Lucy Coyle | Christiana Chapman
Coach - Ian McKinnon

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

PUKE 1: Crew - Lachlan Caudwell | Mark Goulstone | Jake Potton | Gerrard Melchers + Jaeden Hazelwood (cox)
Coach - Jim Matchett

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

PUKE 1: Crew - Tauhi Lopeti
Coach - Ian McKinnon

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

PUKE 1: Crew - Zach Butters | Jack Baxter
Coach - Jim Matchett

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

PUKE 2: Crew - Joshua Hill | Sam Farmer
Coach - Jim Matchett

Event 11 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

PUKE 1: Crew - Bailee Waller | Danielle Vandermeer | Jordan Oppert | Georgia Malins + Jacinta Taiapa (cox)
Coach - Ian McKinnon

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

PUKE 1: Crew - Bailee Waller | Tauhi Lopeti | Paige Dobell | Georgia Malins + Jacinta Taiapa (cox)
Coach - Ian McKinnon

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

PUKE 1: Crew - Mark Goulstone | Jake Potton
Coach - Jim Matchett

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

PUKE 2: Crew - Bruno Dawson | Aidan Simmons
Coach - Jim Matchett

Event 28 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

PUKE 1: Crew - Jaeden Waldron-Lemon
Coach - Ian McKinnon

Event 28 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

PUKE 2: Crew - Carey Dale
Coach - Ian McKinnon

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

PUKE 1: Crew - Meg Dempsey | Ma'u Isileli-Foou
Coach - Ian McKinnon

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

PUKE 2: Crew - Bryni Waldron-Lemon | Hannah Wise
Coach - Neil Pollock

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

PUKE 1: Crew - Michael Kerr | John Lidgett | Alex Nota | Cain Young + Sarah Nota (cox)
Coach - Jim Matchett

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

PUKE 1: Crew - Christiana Chapman | Danielle Vandermeer
Coach - Ian McKinnon

Event 38 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

PUKE 1: Crew - Jaeden Waldron-Lemon | Carey Dale
Coach - Ian McKinnon

Event 39 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

PUKE 1: Crew - Matthew Shirley | Damon Abraham | Tyrin Poutai | Liam Douglas + Sarah Nota (cox)
Coach - Jim Matchett

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

PUKE 1: Crew - Jordan Oppert | Danielle Vandermeer
Coach - Ian McKinnon

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

PUKE 1: Crew - Meg Dempsey | Ma'u Isileli-Foou | Jessica Ross | Bryni Waldron-Lemon + Jacinta Taiapa (cox)
Coach - Ian McKinnon

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

PUKE 1: Crew - Jack Baxter | Joshua Hill | Zach Butters | Sam Farmer + Connor Hull (cox)
Coach - Jim Matchett

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

PUKE 2: Crew - Michael Kerr | John Lidgett | Alex Nota | Conor Mulcahy + Tayla Brown (cox)
Coach - Jim Matchett

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

PUKE 1: Crew - Bailee Waller | Tauhi Lopeti
Coach - Ian McKinnon

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

PUKE 2: Crew - Georgia Malins | Paige Dobell
Coach - Ian McKinnon

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

PUKE 1: Crew - Bruno Dawson
Coach - Graham Smith

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

PUKE 2: Crew - Kyle Birch
Coach - Graham Smith

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA