NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Orewa College's approved colours
#158: Orewa College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2013 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2020 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

St Peter's School's singletSt Peter's School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by St Peter's School at the 2013 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for St Peter's School's final ranking at the regatta.

St Peter's School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Jesse Arends
Coaches - Robin Crooks | Roger Batley

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Keb Vaetoe | Daniel Tau
Coaches - Jack Elkington | Jarrod Saxton

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

STPC 2: Crew - Henry Birch | Jacob Norris
Coaches - Jack Elkington | Jarrod Saxton

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Greer Caddigan | Tayla Farmer | Camilla Cochrane | Akiwa Ngatai + Brittney Field (cox)
Coaches - Janey Wackrow | Rosie Troughton

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

STPC 2: Crew - Mikala Burns | Corie Ross-Chilldres | Kate Wright | Elyse Oliveira + Hannah Yee (cox)
Coaches - Janey Wackrow | Jess Field

Event 6 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Isabella Cochrane | Carly Baars
Coaches - Norm Charlton | Janey Wackrow

Event 6 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

STPC 2: Crew - Hannah Stannard | Jordan Herewini
Coaches - Norm Charlton | Janey Wackrow

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Daniel James | Jack Foster | Sam Caird | Elliott Harris + Louis Vuleta (cox)
Coaches - Roger Batley | Tom Stannard

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

STPC 2: Crew - Matthew Gaylor | Nicholas Simes | Keb Vaetoe | Dion Blaymires + Joshua Storey (cox)
Coaches - Roger Batley | Tom Stannard

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Gabriel Hawkins | Gus Black
Coaches - Roger Batley | Jack Elkington

Event 11 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Madeleine Minnett | Bailey van Marrewijk | Lauren Hancock | Conner Simes + Hannah Yee (cox)
Coaches - Norm Charlton | Janey Wackrow

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Mikala Burns | Sarah Mason | Ella Batley | Harriet Anselmi + Brittney Field (cox)
Coaches - Janey Wackrow | Ashleigh Hodge

Event 14 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Ben van Dalen | Judd Speedy | Warwick Vaughan | Cory Morrison + Louis Vuleta (cox)
Coaches - Robin Crooks | Roger Batley

Event 16 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Matthew Gaylor | Daniel James | Sam Caird | Jack Foster + Joshua Storey (cox)
Coaches - Roger Batley | Tom Stannard

Event 18 Girls under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Bailey van Marrewijk | Natasha Walker | Hannah Stannard | Alexandra Foster + Lauren Gibb (cox)
Coaches - Norm Charlton | Janey Wackrow

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Jesse Arends | John Atkinson
Coaches - Robin Crooks | Roger Batley

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

STPC 2: Crew - Elliott Harris | Murdoch Holmes
Coaches - Robin Crooks | Roger Batley

Event 21 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Keb Vaetoe | Daniel Tau | Henry Birch | Tahu Hollis | Jacob Norris | Tane Lindsay | Sam Livingston | Isaac Graham + Joshua Storey (cox)
Coaches - Jack Elkington | Jarrod Saxton

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Victoria Birch | Samantha Voss
Coaches - Norm Charlton | Janey Wackrow

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

STPC 2: Crew - Estee Browne | Brianny Wood
Coaches - Norm Charlton | Janey Wackrow

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Daniel James | Jack Foster
Coaches - Roger Batley | Tom Stannard

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

STPC 2: Crew - Sam Caird | Nicholas Simes
Coaches - Roger Batley | Tom Stannard

Event 28 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Ben van Dalen
Coaches - Robin Crooks | Roger Batley

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Tayla Farmer | Camilla Cochrane
Coaches - Janey Wackrow | Ashleigh Hodge

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

STPC 2: Crew - Greer Caddigan | Akiwa Ngatai
Coaches - Jess Field | Rosie Troughton

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Keb Vaetoe | Daniel Tau | Jacob Norris | Henry Birch + Joshua Storey (cox)
Coaches - Jack Elkington | Jarrod Saxton

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

STPC 2: Crew - Tahu Hollis | Tane Lindsay | Sam Livingston | Isaac Graham + Louis Vuleta (cox)
Coaches - Jack Elkington | Jarrod Saxton

Event 31 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Isabella Cochrane | Conner Simes
Coaches - Norm Charlton | Janey Wackrow

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

STPC 2: Crew - Hannah Stannard | Natasha Walker
Coaches - Norm Charlton | Janey Wackrow

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Elliott Harris | Matthew Gaylor
Coaches - Roger Batley | Tom Stannard

Event 38 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Ben van Dalen | Judd Speedy
Coach - Robin Crooks

Event 38 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

STPC 2: Crew - Keiran Dale | Warwick Vaughan
Coaches - Robin Crooks | Roger Batley

Event 39 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Mikala Burns | Camilla Cochrane | Greer Caddigan | Tayla Farmer | Akiwa Ngatai | Harriet Anselmi | Ella Batley | Sarah Mason + Hannah Yee (cox)
Coaches - Janey Wackrow | Ashleigh Hodge

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Tane Lindsay | Tahu Hollis | Sam Livingston | Isaac Graham + Joshua Storey (cox)
Coaches - Jack Elkington | Jarrod Saxton

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Madeleine Minnett | Carly Baars
Coaches - Norm Charlton | Janey Wackrow

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

STPC 2: Crew - Natasha Walker | Alexandra Foster
Coaches - Norm Charlton | Janey Wackrow

Event 42 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Cory Morrison | Jesse Arends | John Atkinson | Murdoch Holmes + Louis Vuleta (cox)
Coaches - Robin Crooks | Roger Batley

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Estee Browne | Madeline Costain | Evelyn Kennedy | Brianny Wood + Lauren Gibb (cox)
Coaches - Norm Charlton | Janey Wackrow

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Lauren Hancock | Conner Simes
Coaches - Norm Charlton | Janey Wackrow

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

STPC 2: Crew - Summer Morrison | Natalie Cawte
Coaches - Norm Charlton | Janey Wackrow

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Nicholas Simes
Coaches - Roger Batley | Tom Stannard

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

STPC 2: Crew - Dion Blaymires
Coaches - Roger Batley | Tom Stannard

Event 49 Girls under-18 novice eight [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Victoria Birch | Brianny Wood | Madeline Costain | Samantha Voss | Estee Browne | Natalie Cawte | Evelyn Kennedy | Courtney Field + Lauren Gibb (cox)
Coaches - Janey Wackrow | Norm Charlton

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA