NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Hamilton Boys High School's approved colours
#16: Hamilton Boys High School

SISSC 2023

NISSC 2023


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2015 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 29 December 2021  
 

2022 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

St Peter's School's singletSt Peter's School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by St Peter's School at the 2015 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for St Peter's School's final ranking at the regatta.

St Peter's School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || mad14 || mad15 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13 || nis14 || nis15

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Braeden Camp
Coach - Tom Stannard

Event 2 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Mikala Burns | Bayley McDonald | Camilla Cochrane | Harriet Anselmi + Lauren Gibb (cox)
Coach - Norm Charlton

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Samuel Mason | Samuel Williams
Coach - Josh Wedlake

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

STPC 2: Crew - Ashton Grey | Bodie Mechell
Coaches - Josh Wedlake | Judd Speedy

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

STPC 3: Crew - Edward Clarkson | Rob Dickson
Coaches - Josh Wedlake | Evelyn Kennedy

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Amy Butler | Brooke Kilmister | Harriet Storey | Katie Bell + Katelyn Williamson (cox)
Coaches - Janey Wackrow | Ellie Dowse

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

STPC 2: Crew - Hannah Smyth | Ruby Butler | Caitlin Burns | Morgan Brown + Victoria Chanwai (cox)
Coaches - Janey Wackrow | Ellie Dowse

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

STPC 3: Crew - Keelee Hoskin | Riya Roy | Charlie Gerbich-Lee | Emma Horn + Harrison Lynch (cox)
Coaches - Janey Wackrow | Ellie Dowse

Event 6 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

STPC 2: Crew - Kylah Bardsley | Claire Hume
Coach - Norm Charlton

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Benjamin Johnson | Angus Hayward | Sam Livingston | Jacob Smyth + Samuel Stewart (cox)
Coach - Josh Wedlake

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

STPC 2: Crew - Oliver Anselmi | Joshua Storey | Charles King | Reuben van Dalen + Michael Chrisp (cox)
Coach - Josh Wedlake

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Lily Butler
Coach - Robin Crooks

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Lewis Wood | Nicholas Allan
Coach - Tom Stannard

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

STPC 2: Crew - Joseph Hylton | Taylor Grey
Coach - Tom Stannard

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

STPC 3: Crew - Benjamin Fairweather | Lachlan Craig
Coach - Tom Stannard

Event 12 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Mikala Burns | Bayley McDonald | Camilla Cochrane | Melissa Baars + Lauren Gibb (cox)
Coach - Norm Charlton

Event 14 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Katie Bell | Caitlin Burns | Brooke Kilmister | Ruby Butler + Victoria Chanwai (cox)
Coaches - Janey Wackrow | Ellie Dowse

Event 15 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Matthew van Dalen | Braeden Camp | Jack Quinn | Elliott Harris + Samuel Stewart (cox)
Coach - Tom Stannard

Event 18 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 19 Boys under-18 novice eight [ event results ]

Event 24 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Georgia Grenfell | Katherine Mason
Coach - Janey Wackrow

Event 24 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

STPC 2: Crew - Sophie Lynch | Emily Hanrahan
Coach - Janey Wackrow

Event 27 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Ella Batley | Lily Butler | Sarah Mason | Chelsea Sherry-Tau + Hannah Yee (cox)
Coach - Robin Crooks

Event 28 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Jacob Smyth | Reuben van Dalen
Coach - Josh Wedlake

Event 28 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

STPC 2: Crew - Benjamin Johnson | Oliver Anselmi
Coach - Josh Wedlake

Event 29 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Kate Hickey
Coach - Norm Charlton

Event 30 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Braeden Camp
Coach - Tom Stannard

Event 31 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Amy Butler | Harriet Storey
Coaches - Janey Wackrow | Ellie Dowse

Event 31 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

STPC 2: Crew - Hannah Smyth | Morgan Brown
Coaches - Janey Wackrow | Ellie Dowse

Event 32 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Samuel Mason | Bodie Mechell | Ashton Grey | Samuel Williams + Harrison Lynch (cox)
Coaches - Josh Wedlake | Judd Speedy

Event 32 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

STPC 2: Crew - Edward Clarkson | Rob Dickson | Finley Barlow | Mathew Ritchie + Mitchell Robertson (cox)
Coaches - Evelyn Kennedy | Judd Speedy

Event 35 Girls under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Emily Hanrahan | Renee Grace
Coaches - Janey Wackrow | Robin Crooks

Event 36 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Matthew van Dalen | Conor Bryant
Coach - Tom Stannard

Event 37 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Chelsea Sherry-Tau | Sarah Mason | Emma Cook | Bo Jacobsen + Hannah Yee (cox)
Coach - Robin Crooks

Event 38 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 39 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Kate Hickey | Claire Hume | Melissa Baars | Kylah Bardsley + Lauren Gibb (cox)
Coach - Norm Charlton

Event 40 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Jack Quinn | Elliott Harris
Coach - Tom Stannard

Event 43 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Bayley McDonald | Camilla Cochrane
Coach - Norm Charlton

Event 43 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

STPC 2: Crew - Mikala Burns | Harriet Anselmi
Coach - Norm Charlton

Event 45 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Emily Hanrahan | Georgia Grenfell | Katherine Mason | Katelyn Fitzgerald + Katelyn Williamson (cox)
Coach - Janey Wackrow

Event 46 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Joseph Hylton | Lewis Wood | Taylor Grey | Benjamin Fairweather + Jemima Hylton (cox)
Coach - Tom Stannard

Event 47 Girls under-15 octuple [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Hannah Smyth | Caitlin Burns | Brooke Kilmister | Ruby Butler | Charlie Gerbich-Lee | Riya Roy | Keelee Hoskin | Morgan Brown + Victoria Chanwai (cox)
Coaches - Janey Wackrow | Ellie Dowse

Event 48 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Ella Batley | Lily Butler
Coach - Robin Crooks

Event 50 Boys under-15 octuple [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Samuel Mason | Samuel Williams | Bodie Mechell | Edward Clarkson | Ashton Grey | Finley Barlow | Alexander Birch | Rob Dickson + Mitchell Robertson (cox)
Coaches - Josh Wedlake | Evelyn Kennedy

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis15 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis15 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA