NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Auckland Grammar School's approved colours
#0: Auckland Grammar School

SISSC 2023

NISSC 2023


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2015 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 29 December 2021  
 

2022 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Whakatane High School's singletWhakatane High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Whakatane High School at the 2015 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Whakatane High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Whakatane High School also attended: mad03 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || mad14 || mad15 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13 || nis14 || nis15

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Elliot Jenkins | Finn Jenkins
Coaches - Graham Watt | Matt Hill

Event 6 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Tania Haugh | Kate Campbell
Coach - Gary McAdams

Event 15 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Matthew Butler | Lenny Jenkins | Elliot Jenkins | David Beukes + Bleyne Heberley (cox)
Coaches - Graham Watt | Matt Hill

Event 21 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Lenny Jenkins | Matthew Butler
Coaches - Graham Watt | Matt Hill

Event 28 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Elliot Jenkins | Finn Jenkins
Coaches - Graham Watt | Matt Hill

Event 30 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Lenny Jenkins
Coaches - Graham Watt | Matt Hill

Event 30 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

WHAK 2: Crew - David Beukes
Coaches - Graham Watt | Matt Hill

Event 40 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Lenny Jenkins | David Beukes
Coaches - Graham Watt | Matt Hill

Event 43 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Tania Haugh | Ella Caverhill
Coach - Gary McAdams

Event 44 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Matthew Butler | Lenny Jenkins | Elliot Jenkins | Finn Jenkins + Bleyne Heberley (cox)
Coaches - Graham Watt | Matt Hill

Event 48 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Kate Campbell | Ella Caverhill
Coach - Gary McAdams

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis15 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis15 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA