NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Woodford House's approved colours
#137: Woodford House


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2007 Meridian Energy South Island Championships

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Christchurch Girls High School's singletChristchurch Girls High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Christchurch Girls High School at the 2007 Meridian Energy South Island Championships regatta. See the medal table for Christchurch Girls High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Christchurch Girls High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Lucy Spoors
Coach - Dave Carr-Smith

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

CGHS 2: Crew - Alice Tierney
Coach - Cghs Coaching Team

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Alex Thornton | Lucy Magill | Abbey Delore | Lucy Molony + Maddie O'Donnell (cox)
Coaches - Tanya Woodward | Dave Carr-Smith

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

CGHS 2: Crew - Lucy Molony | Alex Thornton | Lucy Magill | Abbey Delore + Maddie O'Donnell (cox)
Coach - Cghs Coaching Team

Event 8 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Alice McKay | Lucy Spoors | Danielle Dore | Kate Lauder | Kate Tarawhiti | Emily Sullivan | Raine Chicksen | Jane Avery + Anna Jamieson (cox)
Coaches - Dave Carr-Smith | Tanya Woodward

Event 11 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

CGHS 2: Crew - Danielle Dore | Lucy Magill
Coaches - Dave Carr-Smith | Tanya Woodward

Event 18 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Alice Tierney
Coach - Cghs Coaching Team

Event 18 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

CGHS 2: Crew - Cara Platts
Coaches - Dave Carr-Smith | Tanya Woodward

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - India Williams | Nicole Franklin
Coach - Cghs Coaching Team

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

CGHS 2: Crew - Sarah Jane Sullivan | Hollie Griffith
Coach - Cghs Coaching Team

Event 21 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Meari Ono | Suzie Pottinger | Danielle Dore | Lucy Spoors + Anna Jamieson (cox)
Coaches - Dave Carr-Smith | Tanya Woodward

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Alice McKay | Emily Sullivan
Coaches - Dave Carr-Smith | Tanya Woodward

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

CGHS 2: Crew - Jane Avery | Alex Thornton
Coaches - Dave Carr-Smith | Tanya Woodward

Event 24 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Yuki Ono | Holly McIntosh | Lucy Molony | Alex Thornton | Abbey Delore | Lucy Magill | Kate Lauder | Kate Tarawhiti + Hannah D'ath (cox)
Coach - Cghs Coaching Team

Event 26 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Meari Ono | Suzie Pottinger
Coaches - Dave Carr-Smith | Tanya Woodward

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Yuki Ono | Dardanelle McLean-Smith | Samantha Duggan | Sarah Jane Sullivan + Alice Tierney (cox)
Coach - Cghs Coaching Team

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

CGHS 2: Crew - India Williams | Nicole Franklin | Holly McIntosh | Hollie Griffith + Elsie Randow-Stone (cox)
Coach - Cghs Coaching Team

Event 28 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Alice McKay | Danielle Dore | Lucy Spoors | Raine Chicksen + Anna Jamieson (cox)
Coaches - Dave Carr-Smith | Tanya Woodward

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Abbey Delore | Lucy Magill | Kate Lauder | Kate Tarawhiti + Alice Tierney (cox)
Coaches - Dave Carr-Smith | Tanya Woodward

Event 34 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Alice McKay | Lucy Spoors | Suzie Pottinger | Meari Ono + Anna Jamieson (cox)
Coaches - Dave Carr-Smith | Tanya Woodward

Event 35 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Yuki Ono | Dardanelle McLean-Smith | Lucy Molony | Samantha Duggan + Hannah D'ath (cox)
Coach - Cghs Coaching Team

Event 35 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

CGHS 2: Crew - Hollie Griffith | Sarah Jane Sullivan | Nicole Franklin | India Williams + Elsie Randow-Stone (cox)
Coach - Cghs Coaching Team

Event 38 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Alice McKay | Raine Chicksen | Danielle Dore | Emily Sullivan + Anna Jamieson (cox)
Coaches - Dave Carr-Smith | Tanya Woodward

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Yuki Ono | Dardanelle McLean-Smith | Holly McIntosh | Samantha Duggan + Hannah D'ath (cox)
Coach - Cghs Coaching Team

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

CGHS 2: Crew - India Williams | Nicole Franklin | Sarah Jane Sullivan | Hollie Griffith + Maddie O'Donnell (cox)
Coach - Cghs Coaching Team

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other sis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA