NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Campion College's approved colours
#10: Campion College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2011 Meridian South Island Championships

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Mt Aspiring College's singletMt Aspiring College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Mt Aspiring College at the 2011 Meridian South Island Championships regatta. See the medal table for Mt Aspiring College's final ranking at the regatta.

Mt Aspiring College also attended: mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

MTAS 1: Crew - Lee Martin
Coach - Rob Bruce

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

MTAS 2: Crew - Nicholas Jackson
Coach - Rob Bruce

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

MTAS 1: Crew - Jamie Bowley | James Redai
Coach - Dave Varney

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

MTAS 2: Crew - Jarrod Wellman | Elliott Meldrum
Coach - Dave Varney

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

MTAS 1: Crew - Lee Martin | Nicholas Jackson
Coach - Rob Bruce

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

MTAS 1: Crew - Emily Wilson | Anna Watson Taylor
Coach - Amanda Inkster

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

MTAS 2: Crew - Gen Scurr | Harriet Varney
Coach - Amanda Inkster

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

MTAS 1: Crew - Eachann Bruce | Jamie Bowley
Coaches - Rob Bruce | Dave Varney

Event 27 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

MTAS 1: Crew - Saasha Bruce
Coach - Rob Bruce

Event 28 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

MTAS 1: Crew - Lee Martin
Coach - Rob Bruce

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

MTAS 1: Crew - Eachann Bruce | Nicholas Jackson
Coach - Rob Bruce

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

MTAS 2: Crew - Jamie Bowley | James Redai
Coach - Dave Varney

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

MTAS 1: Crew - Emily Wilson | Gen Scurr | Harriet Varney | Anna Watson Taylor + Riley Bruce (cox)
Coach - Amanda Inkster

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

MTAS 1: Crew - Jamie Bowley | Jarrod Wellman | Elliott Meldrum | James Redai + Bradley Jackson (cox)
Coach - Dave Varney

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

MTAS 1: Crew - Eachann Bruce
Coach - Rob Bruce

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other sis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA