NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Whanganui Collegiate School's approved colours
#131: Whanganui Collegiate School

SISSC 2021

NISSC 2021


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2012 Meridian South Island Championships

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2020 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Mt Aspiring College's singletMt Aspiring College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Mt Aspiring College at the 2012 Meridian South Island Championships regatta. See the medal table for Mt Aspiring College's final ranking at the regatta.

Mt Aspiring College also attended: mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

MTAS 1: Crew - Eachann Bruce
Coach - Rob Bruce

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

MTAS 1: Crew - Riley Bruce | Jack Porter
Coaches - Rob Bruce | Dave Varney

Event 14 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

MTAS 1: Crew - Jamie Bowley | Nicholas Jackson | Eachann Bruce | Jarrod Wellman + George Heard (cox)
Coaches - Dave Varney | Rob Bruce

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

MTAS 1: Crew - Jamie Bowley | James Redai
Coaches - Dave Varney | Rob Bruce

Event 20 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

MTAS 1: Crew - Anna Watson Taylor
Coaches - Rob Bruce | Dave Varney

Event 27 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

MTAS 1: Crew - Anna Watson Taylor
Coaches - Rob Bruce | Dave Varney

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

MTAS 1: Crew - Jamie Bowley | Jarrod Wellman
Coaches - Dave Varney | Rob Bruce

Event 38 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

MTAS 1: Crew - Eachann Bruce | Jarrod Wellman
Coaches - Rob Bruce | Dave Varney

Event 42 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

MTAS 1: Crew - Jamie Bowley | James Redai | Eachann Bruce | Riley Bruce + George Heard (cox)
Coaches - Rob Bruce | Dave Varney

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

MTAS 1: Crew - Riley Bruce
Coach - Rob Bruce

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other sis12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA