NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Bayfield High School's approved colours
#154: Bayfield High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2013 Meridian South Island Championships

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Christ's College's singletChrist's College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Christ's College at the 2013 Meridian South Island Championships regatta. See the medal table for Christ's College's final ranking at the regatta.

Christ's College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 5 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

Event 5 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

CHCO 1: Crew - Ashley Pont | Kaleb Marshall | Grant Romeril | George Yeoman + Gideon Seddon-Smith (cox)
Coaches - Malcolm McIntyre | Andrew Taylor

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

CHCO 2: Crew - Ben Wade | James Bithell | Martin Bell | Monty Elworthy + Philipo Georgiou (cox)
Coaches - Andrew Taylor | Malcolm McIntyre

Event 10 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

CHCO 1: Crew - Michael Allison | Nico Cronshaw | Harry Beadel | Sam Doyle | Oliver Tyro | Olly Bayley | George Win | Nick Gemmell + Luke Cracroft-Wilson (cox)
Coaches - Peter O'connor | Henry Smith

Event 10 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

CHCO 2: Crew - Jack Caulton | George Perkins | Hugo Elworthy | Emerson Cosgrove | James Chapman | Michael Newton | Tommy Brennan | Henry Bell + Harry Burgess (cox)
Coaches - Andrew Taylor | Peter O'connor

Event 12 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

CHCO 1: Crew - Ashley Pont | Grant Romeril | Robert Clifford | Stanley Pont + Philipo Georgiou (cox)
Coaches - Malcolm McIntyre | Andrew Taylor

Event 12 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

CHCO 2: Crew - George Yeoman | Monty Elworthy | Ben Wade | Ben Loeffen-Gallagher + Gideon Seddon-Smith (cox)
Coaches - Malcolm McIntyre | Andrew Taylor

Event 16 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

CHCO 1: Crew - Rowan Taylor | Angus Gray | Tom Darry | Luke Austen + Luke Cracroft-Wilson (cox)
Coaches - Malcolm McIntyre | Andrew Taylor

Event 16 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

CHCO 2: Crew - James Chapman | Henry Bell | Michael Newton | Tommy Brennan + Jonathon Calder (cox)
Coaches - Malcolm McIntyre | Andrew Taylor

Event 21 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 21 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 21 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 23 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

CHCO 1: Crew - Jack MacFarlane | Thomas Chapman | Thomas Ecroyd | Harry McCormick + Samuel Gerard (cox)
Coaches - Peter O'connor | Henry Smith

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

CHCO 1: Crew - Ashley Pont | Robert Clifford
Coach - Malcolm McIntyre

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

CHCO 2: Crew - Martin Bell | James Fleming
Coach - Andrew Taylor

Event 32 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

CHCO 1: Crew - Jack Caulton | George Perkins | Hugo Elworthy | Emerson Cosgrove + Luke Cracroft-Wilson (cox)
Coaches - Peter O'connor | Henry Smith

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

CHCO 1: Crew - Grant Romeril | Stanley Pont

Event 36 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

CHCO 1: Crew - Rowan Taylor | Angus Gray | Tommy Brennan | Michael Newton | Henry Bell | James Chapman | Ashley Pont | Luke Austen + Jonathon Calder (cox)
Coaches - Malcolm McIntyre | Andrew Taylor

Event 36 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

CHCO 2: Crew - George Yeoman | James Fleming | Ben Wade | James Bithell | Kaleb Marshall | Charlie Sleigh | Ben Loeffen-Gallagher | Monty Elworthy + Philipo Georgiou (cox)
Coaches - Malcolm McIntyre | Andrew Taylor

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

CHCO 1: Crew - Rowan Taylor | Angus Gray | Luke Austen | Tom Darry + Luke Cracroft-Wilson (cox)
Coaches - Malcolm McIntyre | Andrew Taylor

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

CHCO 1: Crew - Robert Clifford | James Fleming | Ben Loeffen-Gallagher | Charlie Sleigh + Gideon Seddon-Smith (cox)
Coaches - Malcolm McIntyre | Andrew Taylor

Event 48 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

Event 48 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

CHCO 2: Crew - George Win | Sam Doyle | Nick Gemmell | Olly Bayley | Oliver Tyro | Harry Beadel | Nico Cronshaw | Michael Allison + Luke Cracroft-Wilson (cox)
Coaches - Peter O'connor | Henry Smith

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other sis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA