NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
John Paul College's approved colours
#38: John Paul College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2013 Meridian South Island Championships

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

St Bede's College's singletSt Bede's College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by St Bede's College at the 2013 Meridian South Island Championships regatta. See the medal table for St Bede's College's final ranking at the regatta.

St Bede's College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - William Hudson

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

STBD 2: Crew - David Childs

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

STBD 3: Crew - Jack Donaldson

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Connor James | Tom Reid

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

STBD 3: Crew - Jed McArthur | Harry Stanley

Event 5 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Jack Donaldson | David Childs

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Stephen Dennehy | Simon Ellis

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

STBD 2: Crew - James Condon | Robert Earl

Event 10 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 12 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

Event 16 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

Event 16 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Jack Donaldson | David Childs

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

STBD 2: Crew - William Hudson | Ed Sullivan

Event 21 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Zac Montgomery | Ciaran Taylor

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

STBD 2: Crew - Liam Anderson | Justin Jordan

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

STBD 3: Crew - Sam O'Hara | George Davidson

Event 28 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Ben Meates

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

Event 32 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - William Hudson | Ed Sullivan

Event 36 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 36 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 38 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Ben Meates | Cameron Scott

Event 38 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

STBD 2: Crew - Stephen Dennehy | James Condon

Event 38 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

STBD 3: Crew - Jack Donaldson | David Childs

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Sam O'Hara

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

STBD 2: Crew - George Davidson

Event 48 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other sis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA