NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Christchurch Boys High School's approved colours
#11: Christchurch Boys High School

SISSC 2020

NISSC 2020


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2013 Meridian South Island Championships

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Timaru Boys High School's singletTimaru Boys High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Timaru Boys High School at the 2013 Meridian South Island Championships regatta. See the medal table for Timaru Boys High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Timaru Boys High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

TIMB 1: Crew - James Walker
Coaches - Brian Smith | Gary Ivamy

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

TIMB 1: Crew - Sam Dick | Sam Thomson
Coaches - Brian Smith | Gary Ivamy

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

TIMB 2: Crew - Liam Cooper | Craig Quested
Coaches - Brian Smith | Gary Ivamy

Event 14 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

TIMB 1: Crew - James Walker | Ben Dewsberry
Coaches - Brian Smith | Gary Ivamy

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

TIMB 2: Crew - Sam Thomson | Isaiah Nelson-White
Coaches - Brian Smith | Gary Ivamy

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

TIMB 1: Crew - Braden Scott | Sam Dick
Coaches - Brian Smith | Gary Ivamy

Event 28 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

TIMB 1: Crew - James Walker
Coaches - Brian Smith | Gary Ivamy

Event 42 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

TIMB 1: Crew - James Walker | Ben Dewsberry | Isaiah Nelson-White | Braden Scott + Jack Elliotte (cox)
Coaches - Brian Smith | Gary Ivamy

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

TIMB 1: Crew - Liam Cooper | Sam Thomson | Sam Dick | Craig Quested + Jack Elliotte (cox)
Coaches - Brian Smith | Gary Ivamy

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

TIMB 1: Crew - Braden Scott
Coaches - Brian Smith | Gary Ivamy

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other sis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA