NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
St Orans College's approved colours
#88: St Orans College


Aon NZ

MAADI™

School results

logo  
 

2014 Meridian South Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 29 December 2021  
 

2023 Aon Maadi Regatta NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Timaru Girls High School's singletTimaru Girls High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Timaru Girls High School at the 2014 Meridian South Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Timaru Girls High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Timaru Girls High School also attended: mad04 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || mad14 || mad15 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13 || sis14 || sis15

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

TIMG 1: Crew - Lily Spittal | Abby Taylor | Sally Laurenson | Emma Sorenson + Brooke Clemett (cox)
Coaches - Dan Kelly | Aleeshia Wilson

Event 6 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

TIMG 1: Crew - Sarah Creed | Madison Gillespie
Coaches - Dan Kelly | Aleeshia Wilson

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

TIMG 1: Crew - Tarina Crampton | Tayla Brown | Michaela Watt | Madison Gillespie + Brooke Clemett (cox)
Coaches - Dan Kelly | Aleeshia Wilson

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

TIMG 2: Crew - Jodie Sole | Lily Spittal | Abby Taylor | Emma Sorenson + Geraldine Moffat (cox)
Coaches - Dan Kelly | Aleeshia Wilson

Event 27 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

TIMG 1: Crew - Sarah Creed
Coaches - Dan Kelly | Aleeshia Wilson

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

TIMG 1: Crew - Sally Laurenson | Abby Taylor
Coaches - Dan Kelly | Aleeshia Wilson

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

TIMG 2: Crew - Abby Taylor | Emma Sorenson
Coaches - Dan Kelly | Aleeshia Wilson

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

TIMG 1: Crew - Jodie Sole | Lily Spittal
Coaches - Dan Kelly | Aleeshia Wilson

Event 35 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

TIMG 1: Crew - Tarina Crampton | Michaela Watt | Tayla Brown | Madison Gillespie + Brooke Clemett (cox)
Coaches - Dan Kelly | Aleeshia Wilson

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

TIMG 1: Crew - Tarina Crampton | Tayla Brown
Coaches - Dan Kelly | Aleeshia Wilson

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

TIMG 2: Crew - Jodie Sole | Michaela Watt
Coaches - Dan Kelly | Aleeshia Wilson

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other sis14 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis14 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA