NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
St Patrick's College's approved colours
#72: St Patrick's College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2015 Meridian South Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 29 December 2021  
 

2022 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Mt Aspiring College's singletMt Aspiring College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Mt Aspiring College at the 2015 Meridian South Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Mt Aspiring College's final ranking at the regatta.

Mt Aspiring College also attended: mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || mad14 || mad15 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13 || sis14 || sis15

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

MTAS 1: Crew - Riley Bruce
Coach - Rob Bruce

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

MTAS 1: Crew - Sam Pearce | James Glynn
Coach - Rob Bruce

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

MTAS 1: Crew - Erica Ayres | Hannah Humphreys | Samanatha Garrick | Greer Porter + Beth Gale (cox)
Coaches - Dave Ayres | Rob Bruce

Event 6 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

MTAS 1: Crew - Helena Crawford | Maddy Ball
Coach - Rob Bruce

Event 12 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

MTAS 1: Crew - Olivia Pearce | Bridie Hurley | Maddy Ball | Helena Crawford + Beth Gale (cox)
Coach - Rob Bruce

Event 22 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

MTAS 1: Crew - Bridie Hurley
Coach - Rob Bruce

Event 22 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

MTAS 2: Crew - Riley Homan
Coach - Rob Bruce

Event 22 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

MTAS 3: Crew - Helena Crawford
Coach - Rob Bruce

Event 29 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

MTAS 1: Crew - Riley Homan
Coach - Rob Bruce

Event 29 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

MTAS 2: Crew - Olivia Pearce
Coach - Rob Bruce

Event 30 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

MTAS 1: Crew - Riley Bruce
Coach - Rob Bruce

Event 31 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

MTAS 1: Crew - Erica Ayres | Hannah Humphreys
Coaches - Dave Ayres | Rob Bruce

Event 31 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

MTAS 2: Crew - Samanatha Garrick | Erina Tamati
Coaches - Dave Ayres | Rob Bruce

Event 43 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

MTAS 1: Crew - Riley Homan | Bridie Hurley
Coach - Rob Bruce

Event 43 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

MTAS 2: Crew - Olivia Pearce | Maddy Ball
Coach - Rob Bruce

Event 48 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

MTAS 1: Crew - Greer Porter | Erina Tamati
Coaches - Dave Ayres | Rob Bruce

Event 49 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

MTAS 1: Crew - Sam Pearce
Coach - Rob Bruce

Event 49 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

MTAS 2: Crew - James Glynn
Coach - Rob Bruce

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other sis15 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis15 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA