NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Tauranga Girls College's approved colours
#99: Tauranga Girls College


Aon NZ

MAADI™

School results

logo  
 

2015 Meridian South Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 29 December 2021  
 

2023 Aon Maadi Regatta NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Timaru Girls High School's singletTimaru Girls High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Timaru Girls High School at the 2015 Meridian South Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Timaru Girls High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Timaru Girls High School also attended: mad04 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || mad14 || mad15 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13 || sis14 || sis15

Event 2 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

TIMG 1: Crew - Tarina Crampton | Madison Gillespie | Tayla Brown | Jodie Sole + Brooke Clemett (cox)
Coach - Dan Kelly

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

TIMG 1: Crew - Kinnley McAllister | Geraldine Moffat | Michaela Kennedy | Annabelle Lill + Holly Davis (cox)
Coach - Jaimee Harrison

Event 12 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

TIMG 1: Crew - Tarina Crampton | Tayla Brown | Michaela Watt | Madison Gillespie + Brooke Clemett (cox)
Coach - Dan Kelly

Event 22 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

TIMG 1: Crew - Michaela Watt
Coach - Dan Kelly

Event 24 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

TIMG 1: Crew - Annabelle Lill | Kinnley McAllister
Coach - Jaimee Harrison

Event 27 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

TIMG 1: Crew - Michaela Kennedy | Geraldine Moffat | Sally Laurenson | Erica Phillips + Holly Davis (cox)
Coaches - Dan Kelly | Jaimee Harrison

Event 31 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

TIMG 1: Crew - Shevourn Malone | Geraldine Moffat
Coach - Jaimee Harrison

Event 31 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

TIMG 2: Crew - Annabelle Lill | Kinnley McAllister
Coach - Jaimee Harrison

Event 35 Girls under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

TIMG 1: Crew - Tarina Crampton | Madison Gillespie
Coach - Dan Kelly

Event 35 Girls under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

TIMG 2: Crew - Jodie Sole | Geraldine Moffat
Coaches - Dan Kelly | Jaimee Harrison

Event 39 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

TIMG 1: Crew - Tayla Brown | Michaela Watt | Jodie Sole | Sally Laurenson + Brooke Clemett (cox)
Coach - Dan Kelly

Event 43 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

TIMG 1: Crew - Tarina Crampton | Madison Gillespie
Coach - Dan Kelly

Event 43 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

TIMG 2: Crew - Jodie Sole | Tayla Brown
Coach - Dan Kelly

Event 48 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

TIMG 1: Crew - Sally Laurenson | Erica Phillips
Coaches - Dan Kelly | Jaimee Harrison

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other sis15 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis15 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA