NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Hastings Boys High School's approved colours
#145: Hastings Boys High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Christ's College's singletChrist's College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Christ's College at the 2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Christ's College's final ranking at the regatta.

Christ's College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

CHCO 1: Crew - Andrew Smith | James Thomas
Coaches - Peter O'Connor | Gill Blue

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

CHCO 1: Crew - John Matchett | Sam Spiers | Will Leckie | Matthew Page + Guy Williams (cox)
Coach - James Armitage

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

CHCO 2: Crew - Thomas Hayman | Alastair Winter | James Thomas | Sam Glasson + Thomas Jameson (cox)
Coach - Matt Trott

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

CHCO 1: Crew - Guy Lemon | James Thomas | Tim Wallace | Samuel O'Connor + Harry de Lautour (cox)
Coaches - Peter O'Connor | Gill Blue

Event 6 Boys under-19 pair [ event results ]

CHCO 1: Crew - James Glasson | Michael Egden
Coach - James Armitage

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

CHCO 1: Crew - Jeremy Wilson | Nick Zwart | Tom Hudson | Cameron Craighead + Thomas Jameson (cox)
Coach - Matt Trott

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

CHCO 2: Crew - Samuel O'Connor | Tim Wallace | Guy Lemon | Harry Aitken + Guy Williams (cox)
Coaches - Peter O'Connor | Gill Blue

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 16 Boys under-19 lightweight four [ event results ]

CHCO 1: Crew - George Giddings | James Crighton | Michael Winter | Jonathan Cook + Sam Hevelt (cox)
Coach - Nick Rowett

Event 16 Boys under-19 lightweight four [ event results ]

CHCO 2: Crew - Guy Lemon | James Thomas | Andrew Smith | Harry Aitken + Harry de Lautour (cox)
Coaches - Peter O'Connor | Gill Blue

Event 20 Boys under-19 four [ event results ]

CHCO 1: Crew - John Matchett | Michael Egden | James Glasson | Matthew Page + Guy Williams (cox)
Coach - James Armitage

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 20 Boys under-19 four [ event results ]

CHCO 2: Crew - George Giddings | James Crighton | Michael Winter | Jonathan Cook + Sam Hevelt (cox)
Coach - Nick Rowett

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

CHCO 1: Crew - Sam Peterson | Ashton Witte | Johnny Watherston | Blake Callesen + Harry de Lautour (cox)
Coaches - Peter O'Connor | Gill Blue

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

CHCO 2: Crew - Guy Lemon | Andrew Smith | Samuel O'Connor | Harry Aitken + Guy Williams (cox)
Coaches - Peter O'Connor | Gill Blue

  • Heats: Scratched

Click for trophy detailsEvent 29 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 30 Boys under-19 double [ event results ]

CHCO 1: Crew - Cameron Craighead | Alex Gatland
Coach - James Armitage

Event 33 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

CHCO 1: Crew - Harry Aitken | Samuel O'Connor | Johnny Watherston | Blake Callesen | Sam Peterson | Ashton Witte | Tim Wallace | Andrew Smith + Harry de Lautour (cox)
Coaches - Peter O'Connor | Gill Blue

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

CHCO 1: Crew - Alex Gatland | Cameron Craighead
Coach - James Armitage

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

CHCO 1: Crew - Samuel O'Connor | Tim Wallace
Coaches - Peter O'Connor | Gill Blue

Event 42 Boys under-19 eight [ event results ]

Event 42 Boys under-19 eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA