NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Sacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth's approved colours
#85: Sacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Otumoetai College's singletOtumoetai College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Otumoetai College at the 2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Otumoetai College's final ranking at the regatta.

Otumoetai College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - Jennifer Schmidt
Coaches - Craig Bocock | Jason Ellwood

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - Matt Morgan | Graham Hill | Alexander Garnham | Anthony Hore + Anna McPherson (cox)
Coach - Simon Aubrey

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - Sarah Hamilton | Dominique Robert | Hannah Millow | Amy Sammers + Lisa Shilton (cox)
Coaches - Jason Ellwood | Craig Bocock

Event 13 Boys under-17 novice four [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - Shane Hore | Rory Horne | Paul Foster | Matthew Baeriswyl + Lisa Shilton (cox)
Coach - Simon Aubrey

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - Sarah Hamilton | Hannah Millow
Coaches - Jason Ellwood | Craig Bocock

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

OTUM 2: Crew - Alana Duncan | Jennifer Schmidt
Coaches - Craig Bocock | Jason Ellwood

Event 17 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - Matt Morgan | Anthony Hore | Graham Hill | Jared Tutbury + Phillip Shilton (cox)
Coach - Simon Aubrey

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - Jane Foster | Amy Sammers
Coaches - Jason Ellwood | Craig Bocock

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - Alice Allsop | Kathryn Hamilton
Coaches - Craig Bocock | Jason Ellwood

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - Shane Hore | Graham Hill | Alexander Garnham | Chris Johnston + Phillip Shilton (cox)
Coach - Simon Aubrey

Event 28 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - Alice Allsop | Kathryn Hamilton | Jennifer Schmidt | Alana Duncan + Erica Brown (cox)
Coaches - Craig Bocock | Jason Ellwood

Event 29 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - Sarah Hamilton | Jane Foster | Hannah Millow | Dominique Robert + Anna McPherson (cox)
Coaches - Jason Ellwood | Craig Bocock

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - Chris Johnston | Jared Tutbury
Coach - Simon Aubrey

Event 38 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - Alana Duncan | Kathryn Hamilton | Jennifer Schmidt | Alice Allsop + Rachel Juristch (cox)
Coaches - Craig Bocock | Jason Ellwood

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - Rory Horne | Matthew Baeriswyl
Coach - Simon Aubrey

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA