NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Rototuna High School's approved colours
#150: Rototuna High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

St Bede's College's singletSt Bede's College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by St Bede's College at the 2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for St Bede's College's final ranking at the regatta.

St Bede's College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Tim Odgers | Joshua Mau
Coach - Mark Meates

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

STBD 2: Crew - Hamish Nolan-Meates | Mark Forrester
Coach - Noho Williams

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Gene Simmiss | Tom Meates | Brett Evans | Tom Gilmour + Nathan Chicken (cox)
Coach - Mark Meates

Event 9 Boys under-19 quad [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Brendan McQuinn | Sam Gaffikin | Joseph Durning | Damian Brook + Matthew Cadigan (cox)
Coach - Pat Mcquinn

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Luke Brice | Andrew Holden | James Howard | Thomas Williams + Layton Ward (cox)
Coach - Noho Williams

Event 17 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Mathew Smith | Joshua Mau | Daniel Hall | Brett Evans + Nathan Chicken (cox)
Coach - Mark Meates

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - James Cunningham | Timothy Emery | Matt Gilmour | Mark Forrester + Layton Ward (cox)
Coach - Noho Williams

Event 29 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 30 Boys under-19 double [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Sam Gaffikin | Damian Brook
Coach - Pat Mcquinn

Event 30 Boys under-19 double [ event results ]

STBD 2: Crew - Brendan McQuinn | Joseph Durning
Coach - Pat Mcquinn

Event 33 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Tom Meates | Tom Gilmour
Coach - Mark Meates

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

STBD 2: Crew - Gene Simmiss | Tim Odgers
Coach - Mark Meates

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - James Howard | Thomas Williams
Coach - Noho Williams

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA