NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Taupo-Nui-A-Tia College's approved colours
#109: Taupo-Nui-A-Tia College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2005 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

St Peter's School's singletSt Peter's School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by St Peter's School at the 2005 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for St Peter's School's final ranking at the regatta.

St Peter's School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Ryan Foster | Peter Taylor
Coach - Norm Charlton

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

STPC 2: Crew - Josh Blue | Alex Graham
Coach - Norm Charlton

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Helen Wright
Coach - Norm Charlton

Event 3 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Nikki Flynn | Anna Baars

Event 3 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

STPC 2: Crew - Katrina Wolvers | Lisa Edge
Coach - Norm Charlton

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Scott Evans | Kane O'Donnell | David Brennan | James Leigh + Joshua Snodgrass (cox)
Coach - Glenn Richards

Event 6 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Simon Bullot | Campbell Graham
Coaches - Norm Charlton | David Graham

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Rodica Barton-Wellington | Erina Baars | Katia Holland | Eden Bullot + Ainslee Skinner (cox)
Coach - Brian Hanna

Event 11 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Sarah Atkinson | Olivia Burt | Abigail Banks | Hillary Hennessy | Cleo Cargill | Martine Murtagh | Megan Glenn | Briar Yates + Christina Bailey (cox)
Coaches - Steve Atkinson | Penny Smith

Event 11 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

STPC 2: Crew - Katie Kendrick | Jessica King | Sarah Davis | Gina Davis | Nicola Young | Kelsey Weld | Rachel Nixon | Kaitlyn Glover + Brittany Morrison (cox)
Coaches - Steve Atkinson | Penny Smith

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Alex Graham | Ryan Foster | Peter Taylor | Josh Blue + Simon Richards (cox)
Coach - Norm Charlton

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Katia Holland | Rodica Barton-Wellington
Coach - Brian Hanna

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 17 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Jono Leigh | Matthew Glenn | Andrew Baird | Dion Williams + Stephanie Robb (cox)
Coach - Norm Charlton

Event 18 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Katrina Wolvers
Coach - Norm Charlton

Event 20 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Campbell Graham | Simon Bullot | Phillip Martin | Zac Callaghan
Coach - Norm Charlton

Event 21 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Lisa Edge | Sophie Osmond | Chloe Hennessy | Stacey De Jong + Stephanie Robb (cox)
Coach - Norm Charlton

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Nicola Young | Helen Wright
Coach - Norm Charlton

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Jono Leigh
Coach - Norm Charlton

Event 24 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Megan Glenn | Jessica King | Sarah Davis | Martine Murtagh + Brittany Morrison (cox)
Coaches - Steve Atkinson | Penny Smith

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

STPC 2: Crew - Christina Whitley | Kelsey Weld | Rachel Nixon | Gina Davis + Olivia Jellie (cox)
Coaches - Steve Atkinson | Penny Smith

Event 30 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Phillip Martin | Zac Callaghan
Coach - Norm Charlton

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Kelly Hunt | Briar Yates | Erin Drayson | Katie Turner + Olivia Jellie (cox)
Coach - Brian Hanna

Event 32 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Sam Lee | Tom Stannard | Mitchell Graham | Scott Evans + Joshua Snodgrass (cox)
Coach - Glenn Richards

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Jono Leigh | Matthew Glenn
Coach - Norm Charlton

Click for trophy detailsEvent 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

STPC 2: Crew - Dion Williams | Andrew Baird
Coach - Norm Charlton

Event 37 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Richard Wendt
Coach - Norm Charlton

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Sarah Atkinson | Eden Bullot | Abigail Banks | Hillary Hennessy + Christina Bailey (cox)
Coaches - Steve Atkinson | Penny Smith

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

STPC 2: Crew - Cleo Cargill | Olivia Burt | Martine Murtagh | Megan Glenn + Olivia Jellie (cox)
Coaches - Steve Atkinson | Penny Smith

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - David Brennan | Kane O'Donnell
Coach - Richard Glenn

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

STPC 2: Crew - Tom Stannard | James Leigh
Coach - Glenn Richards

Event 41 Girls under-18 eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA