NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Otago Boys High School's approved colours
#54: Otago Boys High School

SISSC 2024

NISSC 2024


Aon NZ

MAADI™

School results

logo  
 

2005 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 29 December 2021  
 

2023 Aon Maadi Regatta NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Timaru Boys High School's singletTimaru Boys High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Timaru Boys High School at the 2005 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Timaru Boys High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Timaru Boys High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || mad14 || mad15 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13 || sis14 || sis15

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

TIMB 1: Crew - Regan Miller | Jeremy Gaskin
Coach - Glen Patterson

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

TIMB 1: Crew - Scott Rissman | Kieran Williams | Matthew Ryan | Ben Crimp + Thomas Boys (cox)
Coach - Glen Patterson

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

TIMB 1: Crew - Regan Miller | Jeremy Gaskin | Richard Kelland | Sam Turpin + Thomas Boys (cox)
Coach - Glen Patterson

Event 16 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

TIMB 1: Crew - Carl McNaught | Matthew Hall | Sam Turpin | Cameron Edwards + Kieran Williams (cox)
Coach - Glen Patterson

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

TIMB 1: Crew - Regan Miller | Jeremy Gaskin | Richard Kelland | Sam Turpin + Thomas Boys (cox)
Coach - Glen Patterson

Event 30 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

TIMB 1: Crew - Adam Milne | Jeremy Gaskin
Coach - Glen Patterson

Event 30 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

TIMB 2: Crew - Carl McNaught | Matthew Hall
Coach - Glen Patterson

Event 32 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

TIMB 1: Crew - Scott Rissman | Cameron Edwards | Matthew Ryan | Ben Crimp + Kieran Williams (cox)
Coach - Glen Patterson

Event 37 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

TIMB 1: Crew - Adam Milne
Coach - Glen Patterson

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

TIMB 1: Crew - Scott Rissman | Kieran Williams
Coach - Glen Patterson

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA