NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Avonside Girls High School's approved colours
#5: Avonside Girls High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2006 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Roncalli College's singletRoncalli College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Roncalli College at the 2006 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Roncalli College's final ranking at the regatta.

Roncalli College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Matt Milne | Finian Scott
Coach - dan Kelly

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

RONC 2: Crew - Jack Proudfoot | Brad Darling
Coaches - Claire Richmond | dan Kelly

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Jacqueline Roberts
Coach - Geoff McCrostie

Event 17 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Finian Scott | Andrew Darling | Sam Whyte | George Proudfoot + William Shelker (cox)
Coach - Dan Kelly

Event 18 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Victoria Walden
Coach - Geoff McCrostie

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Briedi McCrostie | Philippa Hood
Coach - Geoff McCrostie

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Andrew Darling
Coach - Dan Kelly

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

RONC 2: Crew - Finian Scott
Coach - Dan Kelly

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

RONC 3: Crew - Matt Milne
Coach - Dan Kelly

Event 26 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Victoria Walden | Jacqueline Roberts
Coach - Geoff McCrostie

Event 26 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

RONC 2: Crew - Briedi McCrostie | Jaclyn Parker
Coach - Geoff McCrostie

Event 30 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Izaak Adams | George Proudfoot
Coach - Dan Kelly

Event 34 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Victoria Walden | Briedi McCrostie | Jaclyn Parker | Philippa Hood + Abbey Toole (cox)
Coach - Geoff McCrostie

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Andrew Darling | Sam Whyte
Coach - Dan Kelly

Event 37 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Izaak Adams
Coach - Dan Kelly

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Jack Proudfoot | Brad Darling
Coaches - Claire Richmond | Dan Kelly

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA