NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Onslow College's approved colours
#64: Onslow College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2012 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Hamilton Boys High School's singletHamilton Boys High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Hamilton Boys High School at the 2012 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Hamilton Boys High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Hamilton Boys High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Gareth Lynch | Cade Fleming | Finn Maunsell | Jared Capon + Caleb McPherson (cox)
Coach - Don Baron

Event 10 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 12 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Liam Cairns | Andrew Hall | Finn Maunsell | David McCaffrey + Jack Donaldson (cox)
Coach - Hbhs Coaching Team

Click for trophy detailsEvent 16 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Theo Krielen | Caleb Loomans | Sam MacKy | James Parton + Hayden Shaw (cox)
Coach - Cam Bell

Event 16 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - Oliver Hendl | Ayden Johnstone | Tom Bell | Josh Marston + Paul Barkle (cox)
Coach - Cam Bell

Event 16 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

HAMB 3: Crew - Benjamin Stephens | Joseph Coventry | Isaac Camp | Ben Woolerton + Hayden Douglas (cox)
Coaches - Gil Cawood | Noel Hendl

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Andrew Hall | Liam Cairns
Coach - Don Baron

Click for trophy detailsEvent 21 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 21 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 23 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Finian Casey | Alex Bardoul | Ryan Rasmussen | Tom Healey + Jack Donaldson (cox)
Coach - Bruce Holden

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Finn Maunsell | Gareth Lynch
Coach - Don Baron

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - Cade Fleming | Jared Capon
Coach - Don Baron

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - James Barker | Nicholas Souchon | Tayne Tupaea | Henry Fullerton-Smith + Hayden Douglas (cox)
Coach - Don Baron

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - Logan Menzies | Ryan Fenton | Ben Goodson | Brodie Sarjeant + Paul Barkle (cox)
Coach - Don Baron

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

HAMB 3: Crew - Marcus Anselmi | Jack Curphey | Kurt McCartney | Ben Woolerton + Caleb McPherson (cox)
Coach - Glenn Ross

Event 32 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Jarrod Gwynne | Alex Bardoul | Ryan Rasmussen | Tom Healey + Ben McPherson (cox)
Coach - Bruce Holden

Event 32 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - David McCaffrey | Josh Marston | Doug Clapcott | Liam Fuchs-Jansen + Hayden Shaw (cox)
Coaches - Bruce Holden | Cam Bell

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Andrew Hall | Liam Cairns
Coach - Don Baron

Event 36 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

Click for trophy detailsEvent 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Matthew Thompson | Thomas Bedford | Thomas Williams | Luke Feisst + Ben McPherson (cox)
Coach - Glenn Ross

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - Marcus Bolli | Harrison Courtney | Logan Menzies | Brodie Sarjeant + Paul Barkle (cox)
Coach - Glenn Ross

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

HAMB 3: Crew - Marcus Anselmi | Jack Curphey | Kurt McCartney | Ben Woolerton + Hayden Douglas (cox)
Coach - Glenn Ross

Event 42 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Jarrod Gwynne | Isaac Algar | Doug Clapcott | Liam Fuchs-Jansen + Hayden Shaw (cox)
Coach - Don Baron

Event 42 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - Andrew Hall | Josh Marston | David McCaffrey | Liam Cairns + Caleb McPherson (cox)
Coach - Don Baron

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Benjamin Stephens | Hector Crause | Isaac Camp | Joseph Coventry + Jack Donaldson (cox)
Coaches - Gil Cawood | Noel Hendl

Event 48 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA