NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Rototuna High School's approved colours
#150: Rototuna High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2012 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Takapuna Grammar School's singletTakapuna Grammar School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Takapuna Grammar School at the 2012 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Takapuna Grammar School's final ranking at the regatta.

Takapuna Grammar School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Max Burney
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Rebekah Alvey | Hannah Patterson | Hannah Hood | Susannah Blathwayt + Josie Broad (cox)
Coach - Matt Korn

Event 6 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Autumn Lenzie-Smith | Charlotte Gibson
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 6 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Alahna Walker | Lydia Twohill
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Emma O'Brien
Coach - Terry Tidbury

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Robin Charlett-Green | Tim Teesdale
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 14 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Jack Blathwayt | Mario Parussini | Rohan Krishnan | Michael Lineham + Sarah Pearce (cox)
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 20 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Autumn Lenzie-Smith
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Emma O'Brien | Hannah Hood | Sian Camp | Chevana Solomon-Hough + Josie Broad (cox)
Coach - Terry Tidbury

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Robin Charlett-Green | Tim Teesdale
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 27 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Charlotte Gibson
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 28 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Max Burney
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 28 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Michael Lineham
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Hannah Patterson | Hannah Hood
Coach - Matt Korn

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Rebekah Alvey | Susannah Blathwayt
Coach - Matt Korn

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Mario Parussini | Michael Lineham
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Robin Charlett-Green | Tim Teesdale
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 37 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Autumn Lenzie-Smith | Alahna Walker | Charlotte Gibson | Lydia Twohill + Sarah Pearce (cox)
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 38 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Rohan Krishnan | Jack Blathwayt
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Autumn Lenzie-Smith | Emma O'Brien
Coach - Martin Simoncelli

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Sian Camp | Chevana Solomon-Hough
Coach - Terry Tidbury

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA