NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Rosehill College's approved colours
#69: Rosehill College

SISSC 2020

NISSC 2020


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2013 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Timaru Boys High School's singletTimaru Boys High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Timaru Boys High School at the 2013 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Timaru Boys High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Timaru Boys High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

TIMB 1: Crew - James Walker
Coaches - Brian Smith | Gary Ivamy

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

TIMB 2: Crew - Isaiah Nelson-White
Coaches - Brian Smith | Gary Ivamy

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

TIMB 1: Crew - Sam Thomson | Sam Dick
Coaches - Brian Smith | Gary Ivamy

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

TIMB 2: Crew - Liam Cooper | Craig Quested
Coaches - Brian Smith | Gary Ivamy

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

TIMB 1: Crew - James Walker | Ben Dewsberry
Coaches - Brian Smith | Gary Ivamy

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

TIMB 2: Crew - Braden Scott | Sam Thomson
Coaches - Brian Smith | Gary Ivamy

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

TIMB 1: Crew - Sam Dick | Braden Scott
Coaches - Brian Smith | Gary Ivamy

Event 28 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

TIMB 1: Crew - James Walker
Coaches - Brian Smith | Gary Ivamy

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

TIMB 1: Crew - Sam Dick | Ben Dewsberry
Coaches - Brian Smith | Gary Ivamy

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

TIMB 2: Crew - Liam Cooper | Braden Scott
Coaches - Brian Smith | Gary Ivamy

Event 42 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

TIMB 1: Crew - James Walker | Ben Dewsberry | Braden Scott | Sam Thomson + Jack Elliotte (cox)
Coaches - Brian Smith | Gary Ivamy

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

TIMB 1: Crew - Sam Thomson | Sam Dick | Craig Quested | Liam Cooper + Jack Sinclair (cox)
Coaches - Brian Smith | Gary Ivamy

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA