NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Te Kauwhata College's approved colours
#95: Te Kauwhata College


Aon NZ

MAADI™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2006 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2023 Aon Maadi Regatta NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2006 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Otago region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:15:511.2.3

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:47:952.1.1
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCRSTKV 1[ crew ]_:__:__2.2.5

Event 3 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:39:163.2.8

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:14:904.2.6

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCROBHS 1[ crew ]_:__:__5.2.2

Event 6 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:14:476.1.5

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
8thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:51:967.2.8

Event 11 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
8thColumba College 1[ crew ]7:51:1111.2.1

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
9thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:25:9912.2.9

Event 14 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdDunstan High School 1[ crew ]6:36:7914.1.4
8thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:07:2214.1.1

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:11:4815.1.7
8thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:30:3715.1.1

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:40:3718.1.5
7thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:58:9918.1.4
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:41:4118.2.3
4thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:51:7918.2.5
6thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:57:8818.2.6

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:38:4019.2.5

Event 20 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:58:0320.1.3

Event 21 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:16:3021.2.6
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:19:8721.2.2

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:13:3426.2.5

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:13:3028.2.7

Event 30 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCROBHS 2[ crew ]_:__:__30.2.2

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:52:7531.2.1

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:03:5932.1.8
7thDunstan High School 2[ crew ]7:11:6632.1.3
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thDunstan High School 3[ crew ]7:35:5732.2.8

Event 34 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:40:7234.2.2
8thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:51:2134.2.8

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
8thWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:25:7037.2.1

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:40:3938.2.3

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:09:1739.2.5

Event 42 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:11:7542.1.1

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:43:851.1.6
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:00:331.4.3
6thWaitaki Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:04:661.4.7
8thJohn McGlashan College 2[ crew ]8:12:411.4.6

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:28:9415.3.5
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:20:2615.4.3
5thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:35:4715.4.2
7thSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]8:50:9615.4.1

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:44:9819.3.8
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:26:5819.4.6
6thSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]8:33:2819.4.1

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:30:0422.1.8
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]8:17:3522.3.7
8thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:25:0422.3.2
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:43:4422.4.7

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]8:24:3323.1.8
7thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]8:29:6523.1.7
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:26:7923.4.2

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]7:36:0436.1.8
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:34:0736.2.1
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:37:0336.4.8
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:48:841.1.6
5thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:54:501.1.7

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:53:332.2.5
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]9:05:742.4.2

Event 3 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:47:013.2.6

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:18:254.2.1

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:39:185.1.5

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:34:547.2.7

Event 8 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:34:938.1.7

Event 11 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:01:9211.1.5

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:26:5512.3.5
5thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:28:9112.3.7

Event 14 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdDunstan High School 1[ crew ]6:46:0614.1.3
6thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:12:3714.1.8

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:45:3615.1.7
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]8:37:6215.2.1

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:48:4418.2.5
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndColumba College 1[ crew ]8:44:8118.3.2
3rdWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:47:1718.3.7
5thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:54:7518.3.6

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:44:7619.1.4
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]8:37:9519.2.4
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:41:5719.2.5

Event 20 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:52:1820.2.5
6thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:22:5520.2.7

Event 21 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:05:8721.1.2
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdColumba College 1[ crew ]8:09:8821.2.3

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]9:17:9922.1.2
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:58:3822.2.6

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]8:40:2023.2.6
6thWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:48:7723.2.5

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:48:3625.2.5

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:57:4426.2.1
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:38:1226.3.4
6thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:11:8426.3.7

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:34:4928.2.5

Event 30 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thOtago Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:29:6830.1.2
8thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:47:3130.1.3

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:12:5131.1.2
8thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:28:9931.1.1

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:59:9432.1.2
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thDunstan High School 3[ crew ]7:47:7432.2.2

Event 34 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:57:8034.1.6
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:05:6034.2.1
7thQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:07:0934.2.7
8thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:20:8734.2.8

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:32:9736.1.4
4thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:45:4936.1.1
6thJohn McGlashan College 2[ crew ]7:50:5536.1.7
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]7:38:3536.2.4

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:15:1137.1.7

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:45:7738.2.4
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:03:2938.3.5

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:22:1739.2.1
8thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:58:6139.2.7
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:18:5639.4.5

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:02:6440.3.6

Event 42 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:21:5242.1.4
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdJohn McGlashan College 2[ crew ]8:26:361.2.4
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWaitaki Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:09:171.3.7
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]8:21:371.4.2
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:58:851.5.6
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:45:781.6.1
Heat 7[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:54:661.7.7

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thQueens High School 1[ crew ]9:20:462.1.5
8thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:55:562.1.2
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thKavanagh College [now Trinity] 2[ crew ]9:47:262.3.6
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]9:47:492.4.8
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]9:08:652.5.6
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]9:04:642.6.7

Event 3 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:30:763.4.2

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:19:464.3.3

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:37:095.1.4

Event 6 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:21:766.1.5

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:24:717.2.1
7thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:51:197.2.7

Event 8 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:49:738.2.1

Event 11 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thColumba College 1[ crew ]7:48:5211.1.2

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:17:3212.1.7
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:21:9312.3.3
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:18:9612.5.7

Event 14 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:01:6614.1.6
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdDunstan High School 1[ crew ]6:34:5914.2.5

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]8:56:3015.1.2
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
9thQueens High School 2[ crew ]9:05:7915.2.8
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]8:26:2515.3.7
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thQueens High School 1[ crew ]9:04:9215.4.6
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:04:6315.5.2
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:27:3215.6.5
5thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:35:3915.6.6
6thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:39:0215.6.2
7thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:47:0915.6.7
Heat 7[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:23:5615.7.4

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:17:3717.1.1

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thColumba College 1[ crew ]9:02:2318.1.6
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:52:6718.2.2
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:55:7518.3.1
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:36:9718.5.7
3rdQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:46:9718.5.2
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]9:00:2118.5.4

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:24:2119.1.4
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:37:7819.6.6
6thQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:55:6319.6.5
Heat 7[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:50:6419.7.1
Heat 8[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]8:39:9319.8.6

Event 20 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:58:7520.1.2
7thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:19:9520.1.5

Event 21 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:14:0521.3.4
5thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:20:6421.3.5

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:30:7022.4.1
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:35:9222.5.6
5thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:38:2322.5.3
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]8:25:9222.6.4
7thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]9:06:4622.6.6
Heat 8[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:32:4022.8.5

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:10:4923.2.1
4thKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]8:12:9023.2.2
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]8:19:9523.3.4
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:23:5523.6.1
8thJohn McGlashan College 2[ crew ]8:46:2423.6.5
Heat 7[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thKavanagh College [now Trinity] 2[ crew ]8:37:2923.7.6

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thDunstan High School 3[ crew ]8:15:2125.1.1
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:50:9425.4.1
7thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:30:6025.4.4
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:29:6425.5.5
6thDunstan High School 2[ crew ]8:05:0125.5.4

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]8:22:4126.1.3
7thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:04:7026.1.4
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]8:50:1926.2.1
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:13:2326.3.5
5thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:31:1926.3.2
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:31:6426.5.4
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:37:6226.5.2

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdColumba College 1[ crew ]8:14:1128.3.2

Event 30 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:34:5630.1.1
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thOtago Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:31:4930.2.5
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:52:2530.4.1

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]8:20:1031.2.2
7thQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:26:6931.2.3
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:07:5731.3.2
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:02:4831.5.1
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:18:1731.6.1

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndDunstan High School 2[ crew ]7:23:6132.1.1
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:15:0632.2.5
6thDunstan High School 3[ crew ]7:50:9832.2.8
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:52:8532.3.7

Event 34 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:05:5534.1.3
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:08:3534.3.4
4thQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:12:9634.3.2
5thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:26:2034.3.6

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:02:9736.1.8
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]7:57:8436.2.7
7thDunstan High School 2[ crew ]8:27:5636.2.2
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thJohn McGlashan College 2[ crew ]8:01:0936.4.1
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:46:4336.5.4
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:53:6836.6.4

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:41:3037.3.5
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:23:0237.4.1

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:11:0938.1.1
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:01:4238.2.3
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:46:8438.5.6

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:24:6039.1.7
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:21:6439.2.4
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:45:5339.3.1

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:11:5340.2.7

Event 42 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:27:1742.2.5

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Otago's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA