NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Whakatane High School's approved colours
#107: Whakatane High School


Aon NZ

MAADI™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2012 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2023 Aon Maadi Regatta NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2012 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Otago region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
6thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:01.811.2.5

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
4thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:51.603.2.8

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]7:41.924.1.6

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
5thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:40.495.2.8
8thCromwell College 1[ crew ]8:10.485.2.6

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:59.086.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
1stDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:53.986.2.3

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
7thKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]8:49.638.2.8

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
2ndOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:25.789.2.2
3rdDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:29.579.2.4

Event 11 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]7:39.6311.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
7thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:49.3911.2.1

Event 12 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
1stSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:04.3812.2.3

Event 15 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:00.9415.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
5thSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]8:33.9615.2.8

Event 16 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
7thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:22.3316.2.2

Event 17 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]7:23.2717.2.3
4thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:26.5317.2.2

Event 18 Girls under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]7:43.1418.1.4

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:53.3819.1.6
B Final [ race results ]
5thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:01.1419.2.2

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]8:05.4820.1.6
B Final [ race results ]
5thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:33.7920.2.7
6thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:42.4120.2.3
8thColumba College 1[ crew ]9:00.5120.2.1

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]7:59.1422.1.6
6thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:15.0422.1.2
B Final [ race results ]
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:15.6222.2.7

Event 24 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:38.6024.1.1

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
2ndDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:28.6126.2.5

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]8:18.6427.1.6
B Final [ race results ]
2ndDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:38.0527.2.6
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:41.5427.2.2

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
5thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:49.7328.2.1

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]8:22.5629.1.4
B Final [ race results ]
1stSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:31.1129.2.5
3rdOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:36.8929.2.7
4thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:37.8429.2.8
7thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:44.4829.2.4

Event 30 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
7thCromwell College 1[ crew ]7:41.4030.2.2

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]7:53.9933.1.5
5thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:12.2933.1.6
7thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:16.4333.1.2
B Final [ race results ]
5thSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]8:30.3333.2.6

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:11.1334.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
5thSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]7:27.0934.2.8

Event 38 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
2ndJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:16.0538.2.6

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
6thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:32.9340.2.4

Event 41 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]7:43.4741.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
1stOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:01.2041.2.5
2ndDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:05.5941.2.1

Event 42 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]6:44.8042.1.1
6thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:44.9342.1.2

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:04.6943.1.7

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
3rdDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:27.6344.2.5

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]7:29.6146.1.5
B Final [ race results ]
3rdMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:57.7946.2.3

Event 47 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:07.5647.2.3

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
6thKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]7:54.531.2.4
8thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:11.211.2.1
Semi-final 3[ race results ]
5thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:54.451.3.6
Semi-final 4[ race results ]
8thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]8:17.291.4.7

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
6thKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]8:45.658.1.1

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:59.4619.2.4
8thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:18.4819.2.8

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]8:19.5220.1.4
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:30.7020.1.3
5thSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]8:46.9520.1.6
6thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:00.8120.1.7
8thSt Hilda's Collegiate 3[ crew ]9:16.6520.1.1
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
4thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:41.8820.2.2
7thDunstan High School 2[ crew ]8:58.3320.2.7
Semi-final 3[ race results ]
4thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:40.7720.3.4
5thKavanagh College [now Trinity] 2[ crew ]8:48.8820.3.2

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
4thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:18.2822.1.6
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]8:11.9722.2.4
5thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:26.5722.2.6

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
3rdDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:15.1426.2.5
5thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:28.9226.2.2
6thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:36.1526.2.1

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
3rdDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:23.2727.1.3
---Columba College 1[ crew ]SCR27.1.2
Semi-final 3[ race results ]
1stKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]8:14.8427.3.5
5thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:47.1727.3.1
Semi-final 4[ race results ]
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:35.2427.4.7
6thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:51.0227.4.8
7thKavanagh College [now Trinity] 2[ crew ]8:57.6527.4.6

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 3[ race results ]
4thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:46.7828.3.6
Semi-final 4[ race results ]
8thJohn McGlashan College 2[ crew ]8:12.3628.4.8

Event 41 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
3rdOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:59.4341.2.4
4thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:05.6841.2.6
Semi-final 4[ race results ]
1stKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]7:53.5941.4.4
7thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:20.3141.4.6

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
5thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:15.9645.1.1
7thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:16.5745.1.7
8thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:31.6545.1.8
Semi-final 4[ race results ]
8thKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]8:34.4645.4.7

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
8thDunstan High School 2[ crew ]8:51.3646.1.8
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]7:47.7446.2.4
7thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:19.4546.2.5
Semi-final 4[ race results ]
4thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:58.7546.4.5
7thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]8:13.8446.4.1
8thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:25.6746.4.8
 

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
4thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]6:39.873.1.3
8thKings High School 1[ crew ]7:17.743.1.2

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
6thCromwell College 1[ crew ]7:08.535.1.7
Repechage 2[ race results ]
3rdJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]6:28.615.2.6

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
5thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]6:47.586.1.3

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
2ndKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]7:15.978.2.4
4thColumba College 1[ crew ]7:16.978.2.6
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]7:32.708.2.1

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
5thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]6:56.279.1.4
6thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:56.699.1.6
7thKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]7:12.769.1.7
Repechage 2[ race results ]
9thKings High School 1[ crew ]9:57.139.2.9

Event 11 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]6:45.8211.1.3
Repechage 2[ race results ]
6thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:31.4911.2.2

Event 12 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
7thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:26.5012.1.7

Event 15 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
3rdSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]8:49.7815.1.8

Event 16 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
6thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:43.0516.2.1

Event 17 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]7:56.7117.2.7
5thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:05.6917.2.6

Event 18 Girls under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:09.1518.1.3

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
3rdMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:33.7719.2.4

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stSt Hilda's Collegiate 3[ crew ]9:27.4320.1.2

Event 21 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
7thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:26.6921.1.3

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
4thColumba College 1[ crew ]9:11.5522.1.5

Event 24 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:01.2724.2.3

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
7thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:17.0925.1.1

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:39.1326.2.4

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
2ndMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:57.2127.1.2
---Kavanagh College [now Trinity] 3[ crew ]DNF27.1.6
Repechage 2[ race results ]
4thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:00.1927.2.6

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
5thJohn McGlashan College 3[ crew ]8:26.0028.1.3
Repechage 2[ race results ]
5thJohn McGlashan College 2[ crew ]8:10.9028.2.7

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]8:16.8029.1.4
3rdOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:27.9029.1.5
4thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:28.3529.1.3
5thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:31.3829.1.2
Repechage 2[ race results ]
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:21.7629.2.7

Event 30 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
6thCromwell College 1[ crew ]7:31.3030.1.1

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
2ndColumba College 1[ crew ]8:07.7533.2.2
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]8:10.4533.2.5

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
3rdSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]7:16.1834.1.3
Repechage 2[ race results ]
7thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:42.3434.2.1

Event 35 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
7thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:47.6835.1.7

Event 37 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
7thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:05.5937.1.1

Event 38 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
---Mt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]NRR38.1.6
Repechage 2[ race results ]
2ndJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:17.7738.2.6

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
5thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:42.4740.1.2
Repechage 2[ race results ]
7thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:47.3440.2.7

Event 41 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:40.5341.2.7

Event 42 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:43.6742.1.4
Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]6:47.9942.2.4

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
7thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:59.6344.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results ]
3rdDunstan High School 1[ crew ]13:34:0344.2.5

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:15.9445.1.3
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]8:21.9845.1.6
4thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:35.4745.1.2
7thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]10:07.1545.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results ]
7thWaitaki Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:02.8745.2.6

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
2ndJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]8:04.0546.2.3
3rdDunstan High School 2[ crew ]8:06.2846.2.5
4thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:08.2546.2.7

Event 47 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
6thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:07.0047.1.6
 

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:18.741.1.8
8thKavanagh College [now Trinity] 2[ crew ]8:54.301.1.6
Heat 5[ race results ]
4thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:13.541.5.5
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]8:04.381.6.7
Heat 7[ race results ]
4thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]8:22.811.7.5

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
7thKings High School 1[ crew ]8:45.893.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:00.973.3.3
8thCromwell College 1[ crew ]8:53.063.3.5

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:02.904.1.6

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thCromwell College 1[ crew ]8:34.195.1.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]8:12.555.3.5

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:16.306.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
7thOtago Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:51.626.2.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:17.156.4.2

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:30.288.1.8
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]9:13.848.2.2
8thSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]10:30.628.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thColumba College 1[ crew ]9:03.228.3.7
6thWaitaki Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:25.328.3.5
7thSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]9:35.738.3.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
5thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]9:16.248.4.5
6thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]9:17.618.4.2
7thKavanagh College [now Trinity] 2[ crew ]9:47.678.4.3
---Dunstan High School 1[ crew ]NRR8.4.1

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:35.699.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]8:01.339.2.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:42.099.3.4
6thKings High School 1[ crew ]8:19.819.3.2
7thKings High School 2[ crew ]8:59.029.3.7

Event 11 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]7:51.6311.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]7:57.2911.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:54.5011.3.7
Heat 4[ race results ]
8thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:40.6511.4.2

Event 12 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:25.9912.1.5

Event 15 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:04.3915.1.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
7thSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]10:01.6715.3.5

Event 16 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
5thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:14.9716.3.3

Event 17 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]7:35.6117.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
5thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:38.1417.2.2

Event 18 Girls under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]7:53.4318.1.3

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
1stOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:00.0319.2.6
3rdMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:17.0619.2.4

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thDunstan High School 2[ crew ]8:50.4020.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thKavanagh College [now Trinity] 2[ crew ]8:52.3820.2.8
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 3[ crew ]9:07.8620.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stColumba College 1[ crew ]8:40.3920.3.4
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:43.0320.3.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
4thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:07.5120.4.2
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]8:45.7520.5.3
4thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]9:01.3820.5.5
7thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]9:16.3820.5.4
Heat 6[ race results ]
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]8:47.6120.6.1

Event 21 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
4thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:00.8721.2.2

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
---Waitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]DNF22.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:17.6522.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]8:17.7522.3.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:26.9122.4.1
Heat 5[ race results ]
3rdColumba College 1[ crew ]8:27.0322.5.5

Event 24 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
4thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:48.6524.2.6

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thCromwell College 1[ crew ]8:19.4025.1.5
8thKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]8:36.8525.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
6thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:27.8225.2.6
7thSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]9:08.7525.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
---St Kevin's College 1[ crew ]NRR25.3.2
Heat 4[ race results ]
5thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:06.5325.4.3

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
7thCromwell College 1[ crew ]8:01.6226.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
7thKings High School 1[ crew ]8:07.8526.3.8
Heat 5[ race results ]
4thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:47.3026.5.5
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:24.3426.6.4
5thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:44.2626.6.6

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]8:26.5727.1.8
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdColumba College 1[ crew ]8:50.4027.2.5
6thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]9:01.9127.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:36.0227.3.3
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:49.2427.3.7
Heat 5[ race results ]
3rdKavanagh College [now Trinity] 2[ crew ]8:51.2727.5.1
6thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:08.6227.5.5
7thQueens High School 1[ crew ]9:19.3227.5.3
Heat 6[ race results ]
6thKavanagh College [now Trinity] 3[ crew ]9:41.7927.6.5

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
6thJohn McGlashan College 2[ crew ]8:22.1328.3.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:57.7928.4.6
Heat 5[ race results ]
5thJohn McGlashan College 3[ crew ]8:21.6428.5.6
7thCromwell College 1[ crew ]8:48.2728.5.4

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:42.3729.1.6
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:48.8329.1.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]8:28.2029.3.4
3rdDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:37.7329.3.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
4thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:55.1429.4.8

Event 30 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:36.8130.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
5thCromwell College 1[ crew ]7:54.1130.2.6

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:24.5033.1.6
4thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:46.6833.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]8:06.0133.2.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]8:31.3833.4.2

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
7thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:49.3734.2.1
---Otago Boys High School 1[ crew ]RMV34.2.8
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:17.0534.3.2
4thSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]7:32.9634.3.3

Event 35 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
---St Kevin's College 2[ crew ]NRR35.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
8thCromwell College 1[ crew ]8:47.5435.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
6thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:12.3835.3.3

Event 37 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:18.5537.1.7

Event 38 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:28.2438.1.4
8thCromwell College 1[ crew ]7:59.7938.1.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:17.6138.3.8

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thCromwell College 1[ crew ]7:56.2740.1.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:44.0640.3.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
4thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:43.7040.4.6

Event 41 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:44.9041.1.7
7thOtago Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:55.0241.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:15.8141.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:29.6541.3.8
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]8:25.6741.4.3
Heat 5[ race results ]
3rdColumba College 1[ crew ]8:43.1741.5.1
Heat 6[ race results ]
8thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]10:18.8041.6.8

Event 42 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:34.6542.2.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:37.5742.3.3

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
1stSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]9:36.4743.3.2

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]6:29.4044.1.1
---Otago Boys High School 1[ crew ]DNF44.1.4

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]4:41.9145.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
6thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]5:02.2645.2.8
7thSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]5:23.8945.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
6thWaitaki Girls High School 2[ crew ]5:14.7745.3.1
7thCromwell College 1[ crew ]5:16.4345.3.7
Heat 4[ race results ]
4thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]4:51.0445.4.2
6thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]5:23.3745.4.3
Heat 5[ race results ]
8thKavanagh College [now Trinity] 2[ crew ]5:40.1645.5.2
Heat 7[ race results ]
3rdColumba College 1[ crew ]5:04.9745.7.3
4thKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]5:08.8745.7.8
5thSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]5:09.4845.7.5
8thCromwell College 2[ crew ]6:11.5045.7.1

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
8thKavanagh College [now Trinity] 2[ crew ]5:12.7346.1.8
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]4:17.9146.2.1
2ndMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]4:27.5146.2.3
7thKings High School 1[ crew ]5:01.9546.2.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
5thDunstan High School 2[ crew ]4:20.7046.4.3
Heat 5[ race results ]
6thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]4:51.6946.5.6
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stDunstan High School 1[ crew ]4:14.3246.6.2
5thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]4:26.9346.6.4

Event 47 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]3:43.1247.1.6

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Otago's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA