NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Glendowie College's approved colours
#26: Glendowie College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Samuel Marsden Collegiate School's singletSamuel Marsden Collegiate School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Samuel Marsden Collegiate School at the 2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Samuel Marsden Collegiate School's final ranking at the regatta.

Samuel Marsden Collegiate School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis11 || nis12

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

SAMU 1: Crew - Sophie Warnock | Lydia Cooke | Kirstee Gee | Kylie Allison + Emma Taylor (cox)
Coach - Warrick Fowlie

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

SAMU 2: Crew - Verity Gemmell | Georgia Leckie | Tabitha Newton | Suzi Newton + Areti Kasoulides-Paulson (cox)
Coach - Warrick Fowlie

Event 8 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 21 Girls under-19 four [ event results ]

SAMU 1: Crew - Jessica Willis | Natalie Marriot | Harriet Gordon | Lisa Niven + Areti Kasoulides-Paulson (cox)
Coach - Michael Warnock

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

SAMU 1: Crew - Lucy Warnock | Chelsea Stricker
Coach - Michael Warnock

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

SAMU 2: Crew - Emma Nicols | Nadia Harmse
Coach - Michael Warnock

Event 24 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 26 Girls under-19 double [ event results ]

SAMU 1: Crew - Lucy Warnock | Chelsea Stricker
Coach - Michael Warnock

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 26 Girls under-19 double [ event results ]

SAMU 2: Crew - Emma Nicols | Nadia Harmse
Coach - Michael Warnock

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 28 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

SAMU 1: Crew - Jessica Willis | Natalie Marriot | Harriet Gordon | Lisa Niven + Areti Kasoulides-Paulson (cox)
Coach - Michael Warnock

Event 34 Girls under-19 quad [ event results ]

SAMU 1: Crew - Lucy Warnock | Emma Nicols | Chelsea Stricker | Nadia Harmse + Hannah Thomson (cox)
Coach - Michael Warnock

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 35 Girls under-17 novice four [ event results ]

SAMU 1: Crew - Sophie Warnock | Lydia Cooke | Kirstee Gee | Kylie Allison + Emma Taylor (cox)
Coach - Warrick Fowlie

Event 35 Girls under-17 novice four [ event results ]

SAMU 2: Crew - Verity Gemmell | Georgia Leckie | Tabitha Newton | Suzi Newton + Areti Kasoulides-Paulson (cox)
Coach - Warrick Fowlie

Event 38 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

SAMU 1: Crew - Lucy Warnock | Emma Nicols | Chelsea Stricker | Nadia Harmse + Hannah Thomson (cox)
Coach - Michael Warnock

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA