NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Fraser High School's approved colours
#23: Fraser High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2006 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Takapuna Grammar School's singletTakapuna Grammar School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Takapuna Grammar School at the 2006 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Takapuna Grammar School's final ranking at the regatta.

Takapuna Grammar School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Gair McCulloch | William Peterson
Coach - Terry Tidbury

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Ryan Kurte | Daniel Priestley | Alex Plummer | Michael Sherrell + Emily Tubby (cox)
Coaches - Sam Grant | Chris Single

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Thomas Houghton | Zachary McEwan | Ben Mune | Bruno Offner + Jesse Dunn (cox)
Coaches - Sam Grant | Chris Single

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Charlotte Robertson | Tayler Goddard | Chantel Daniels | Latasha Waston + Charlotte Easson (cox)
Coaches - Robbie Glanfield | Kim Glanfield

Event 8 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 9 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Tom Van Roekel | Alex Newenham | Henry Poor | James Seaton + Shanade Naylor (cox)
Coach - James Coote

Event 10 Girls under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Adele Gannaway | Rebecca Meares | Caitlin O'Donnell-Clarke | Libby Orr + Katie Thompson (cox)
Coaches - Robbie Glanfield | Kim Glanfield

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Gair McCulloch | Thomas Moore | Thomas Hogg | Ben Mune + Charlotte Easson (cox)
Coach - Terry Tidbury

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - John Kim | Zachary McEwan | Ryan Kurte | Bruno Offner + Jack Parker (cox)
Coaches - Chris Single | Sam Grant

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 3: Crew - Thomas Houghton | Alex Plummer | Daniel Priestley | Calvin Logue + Emily Tubby (cox)
Coaches - Chris Single | Sam Grant

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Rebecca Meares | Caitlin Pritchard
Coach - James Coote

Event 16 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Michael Tidbury | Stuart Pratt | Brendan Sheehan | DJ Henderson + Katie Thompson (cox)
Coach - James Coote

Event 18 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Meg Wilson
Coach - James Coote

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Lucy Korn | Laura Burley
Coaches - Jade Cummings | Lizzie Dunn

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Jacqui Lane | Hannah Leonard
Coaches - Jade Cummings | Lizzie Dunn

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

TAKA 3: Crew - Katie Braadtvedt | Georgia McNaught
Coaches - Jade Cummings | Lizzie Dunn

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

TAKA 4: Crew - Meredith Hayward | Katie Thompson
Coaches - Jade Cummings | Lizzie Dunn

Click for trophy detailsEvent 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Henry Poor
Coach - James Coote

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Tom Van Roekel
Coach - James Coote

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

TAKA 3: Crew - Alex Newenham
Coach - James Coote

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Thomas Moore | Thomas Hogg | DJ Henderson | William Peterson + Lizzie Dunn (cox)
Coach - Terry Tidbury

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Georgia McNaught | Katie Braadtvedt | Lucy Korn | Laura Burley + Greta Cervin (cox)
Coaches - Jade Cummings | Lizzie Dunn

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Jacqui Lane | Tegan Davies | Lauren Frost | Eloise Shanahan + Jesse Dunn (cox)
Coaches - Jade Cummings | Lizzie Dunn

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 3: Crew - Kelly Owens | Meredith Hayward | Katie Thompson | Hannah Leonard + Emily Tubby (cox)
Coaches - Jade Cummings | Lizzie Dunn

Event 30 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - James Seaton | Stuart Pratt
Coach - James Coote

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Molly Wilson | Erana Tupaea | Bonnie Crooks | Cushla McCathny + Charlotte Easson (cox)
Coaches - Robbie Glanfield | Kim Glanfield

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Charlotte Robertson | Tayler Goddard | Chantel Daniels | Latasha Waston + Katie Thompson (cox)
Coaches - Robbie Glanfield | Kim Glanfield

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 3: Crew - Tegan Davies | Lauren Frost | Harmony Smith | Eloise Shanahan + Jack Parker (cox)
Coaches - Jade Cummings | Lizzie Dunn

Event 34 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Meg Wilson | Josephine Nicholls | Claire Morrison | Alisa Hildreth + Katherine Englefield (cox)
Coach - James Coote

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Tom Van Roekel | Alex Newenham
Coach - James Coote

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Michael Tidbury | Brendan Sheehan
Coach - James Coote

Click for trophy detailsEvent 37 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Henry Poor
Coach - James Coote

Event 38 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Adele Gannaway | Caitlin Pritchard | Elaine Tysoe | Rebecca Meares + Shanade Naylor (cox)
Coach - James Coote

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Ryan Kurte | Alex Plummer
Coaches - Sam Grant | Chris Single

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Thomas Houghton | Zachary McEwan
Coaches - Sam Grant | Chris Single

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

TAKA 3: Crew - John Kim | Calvin Logue
Coaches - Sam Grant | Chris Single

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

TAKA 4: Crew - Daniel Priestley | Bruno Offner
Coaches - Sam Grant | Chris Single

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

TAKA 5: Crew - Brendan Sheehan | Ben Mune
Coaches - James Coote | Terry Tidbury

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA