NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Wellington College's approved colours
#131: Wellington College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2013 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Rangi Ruru Girls School's singletRangi Ruru Girls School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Rangi Ruru Girls School at the 2013 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Rangi Ruru Girls School's final ranking at the regatta.

Rangi Ruru Girls School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 2 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Lucy Hutchinson | Kate MacDonald | Megan MacKenzie | Georgina Andrews + Alice Williams (cox)
Coaches - Mark Cotham | Ben Bowles

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Rose Marshall-Lee | Bella Giltrap | Milly MacFarlane | Olivia Berger + Maisie Nattrass (cox)
Coaches - Mark Cotham | Ben Bowles

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

RRGS 2: Crew - Madison Fay | Holly Reid | Alice Luxton | Danielle Ackland + Harriet Green (cox)
Coaches - Mark Cotham | Ben Bowles

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

RRGS 3: Crew - Rosalie Calder | Olivia McLeod | Millie Smyth | Skye MacDonald + Sally Yoemans (cox)
Coaches - Rebecca Newman | Annie Montgomery

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Jacqui Frizelle

Event 11 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Georgina Andrews | Lucy Hutchinson | Kate MacDonald | Emma Austin + Lucinda McLeod (cox)
Coaches - Mark Cotham | John Storey

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Holly Reid | Bella Giltrap | Milly MacFarlane | Olivia Berger + Harriet Green (cox)
Coaches - Mark Cotham | Ben Bowles

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

RRGS 2: Crew - Madison Fay | Alice Luxton | Rose Marshall-Lee | Danielle Ackland + Maisie Nattrass (cox)
Coaches - Mark Cotham | Ben Bowles

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

RRGS 3: Crew - Rosalie Calder | Millie Smyth | Olivia McLeod | Skye MacDonald + Sally Yoemans (cox)
Coaches - Annie Montgomery | Rebecca Newman

Event 17 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 17 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 20 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Kate MacDonald

Event 20 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

RRGS 2: Crew - Emma Austin

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Jess Wood | Libby Vincent

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

RRGS 2: Crew - Biddy Harris | Aimee McMaster

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Georgia Noble-Adams | Sarah Brown | Sharne Jones | Rebekah Hill + Harriet Green (cox)
Coaches - Mark Cotham | John Storey

Event 35 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Lucy Hutchinson | Megan MacKenzie | Jacqui Frizelle | Lilly Hazlett + Alice Williams (cox)
Coaches - Mark Cotham | Ben Bowles

Event 35 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

RRGS 2: Crew - Biddy Harris | Aimee McMaster | Jemima Allison | Jess Wood + Lucinda McLeod (cox)
Coaches - Mark Cotham | Ben Bowles

Event 39 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Georgina Andrews | Emma Austin
Coaches - John Storey | Mark Cotham

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Biddy Harris | Jess Wood | Jemima Allison | Aimee McMaster + Lucinda McLeod (cox)
Coaches - Mark Cotham | Ben Bowles

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

RRGS 2: Crew - Phoebe Robinson | Georgia Noble-Adams | Libby Vincent | Rebekah Hill + Alice Williams (cox)
Coaches - Mark Cotham | Ben Bowles

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Jacqui Frizelle | Lilly Hazlett
Coaches - Mark Cotham | John Storey

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

RRGS 2: Crew - Sarah Brown | Sharne Jones
Coaches - John Storey | Mark Cotham

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA