NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
St Patrick's College (Silverstream)'s approved colours
#140: St Patrick's College (Silverstream)

SISSC 2021

NISSC 2021


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2007 Aon NZ Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2020 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2007 Aon NZ Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Whanganui/Taranaki region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:33:942.1.6

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:20:344.1.8

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
8thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:13:675.2.8

Event 6 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:31:766.1.7

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:40:777.1.5
8thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:03:957.1.2

Event 9 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:57:169.2.2

Event 13 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:05:6213.1.3

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:53:5715.1.4
7thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:06:9715.1.2

Event 16 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]6:39:3716.1.5

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:41:8417.1.3
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]6:57:5917.2.1

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:15:6519.2.5
5thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:21:0319.2.7

Event 20 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:53:8720.2.2

Event 21 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:30:2821.1.6

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:06:3122.1.3

Event 27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:53:8527.2.5

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:35:7728.1.4

Event 30 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:22:1530.1.2

Event 33 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:17:2133.2.1

Event 34 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:20:9234.2.4

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:48:2936.2.1

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:21:1438.2.3

Event 41 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:20:9641.1.5

Event 42 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:45:9042.1.1

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:50:211.1.8

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]8:47:232.1.8
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:08:342.2.5

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]7:41:707.1.6
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:25:617.2.4

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:57:3715.1.5
2ndWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:05:4415.1.7
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:21:4315.2.1

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:47:2419.2.7
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:16:4119.4.6
4thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:16:9619.4.5

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:01:5322.3.4
8thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:24:0522.3.1

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:07:1423.4.8

Event 27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:47:5227.2.3

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]7:13:2036.1.1
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thWhanganui City College 2[ crew ]7:37:4836.2.8
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:10:4536.4.6

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:34:3538.2.3

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:24:9339.2.8
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:02:141.2.7
5thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:12:351.2.3

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]9:26:012.2.4

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:59:084.1.5

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:51:215.2.6

Event 8 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:56:548.2.2

Event 9 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:56:129.1.1

Event 13 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:48:9813.1.3

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:44:2115.2.5

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]7:14:9617.1.5
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:49:1917.2.4

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:56:5218.1.2

Event 20 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:02:6020.1.3

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:10:8222.1.1
6thWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]8:23:7822.1.2

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:51:7623.1.6

Event 29 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]5:57:3529.2.7

Event 30 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]6:52:3830.2.4

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:17:4131.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:48:7931.2.4

Event 33 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]6:49:0333.1.2
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
YET TO RACECULI 1[ crew ]_:__:__33.2.7

Event 34 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:46:5034.1.4

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]7:12:4336.1.5
3rdWhanganui City College 2[ crew ]7:26:4336.1.7

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:01:3138.1.5

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:21:2539.1.4

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:47:0340.2.3

Event 42 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:02:8842.2.4
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:43:521.1.7
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:16:471.3.6
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:36:481.4.5
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thWhanganui City College 2[ crew ]8:22:851.5.8
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]7:51:051.6.6
7thWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]8:28:351.6.5

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWhanganui City College 2[ crew ]9:11:682.4.5
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:22:462.6.3
5thWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]9:07:992.6.1
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRNPLG 1[ crew ]_:__:__2.3.7

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]7:46:764.2.5
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:47:834.3.6
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRWNCS 2[ crew ]_:__:__4.1.4

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:48:935.3.7
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:21:225.4.4

Event 6 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:04:906.1.6

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]7:50:397.2.1
6thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:20:817.2.3
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:28:707.3.6

Event 8 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:27:318.2.7

Event 9 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:48:219.3.3

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:25:3912.1.3
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]7:40:4912.2.1
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]7:47:3112.4.6

Event 13 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:09:3513.2.7
4thCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:43:6813.2.4

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:54:9515.2.2
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:51:7315.4.8
8thWhanganui Girls College 3[ crew ]9:37:3815.4.5
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui Girls College 2[ crew ]8:36:9015.5.1
8thCullinane College 2[ crew ]9:23:9215.5.2
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:11:3715.6.4
Heat 7[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:27:0115.7.3

Event 16 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]6:48:6016.1.5

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:17:1017.1.1
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:47:2217.2.3
6thWhanganui City College 2[ crew ]7:42:4217.2.2
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]6:58:1517.3.7
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:11:3317.4.3

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:48:9918.2.6

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:24:6619.1.2
4thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:51:3519.1.8
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:12:1319.2.4

Event 20 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:50:6220.3.2

Event 21 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:20:8321.2.6

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:50:4422.3.7
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:33:2822.4.2
Heat 8[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]8:50:2622.8.7

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:13:7823.4.5
7thWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]8:30:5423.4.7
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRWNCS 2[ crew ]_:__:__23.1.2
SCRWNCS 3[ crew ]_:__:__23.6.2

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:57:8525.3.6

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]: : :26.1.7
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]: : :26.2.3

Event 27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:35:6627.1.2
6thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:18:2327.1.8

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:16:7228.3.3

Event 29 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:32:0129.1.3

Event 30 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]6:57:3230.2.3

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:43:5731.2.2
6thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:21:3631.2.3
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:08:0231.3.7

Event 33 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:49:4533.1.2
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]6:53:0433.2.4

Event 34 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:54:5034.1.3

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:16:0536.1.4
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui City College 2[ crew ]7:27:0436.2.7
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]7:21:4936.3.4
7thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]7:49:2336.3.7
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRWNCS 2[ crew ]_:__:__36.1.7
SCRWNCS 1[ crew ]_:__:__36.6.6

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:03:2938.3.1
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:37:9738.4.2

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:25:8739.3.5

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thCullinane College 3[ crew ]10:22:9140.2.6
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:52:3040.3.4
7thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:17:4640.3.6
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thCullinane College 2[ crew ]10:07:0940.5.5

Event 41 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:58:5341.2.5

Event 42 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:10:6942.1.7

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Whanganui/Taranaki's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA