NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Otago Boys High School's approved colours
#50: Otago Boys High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2008 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2022 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2008 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Otago region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:07:821.1.3
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thKings High School 1[ crew ]7:33:571.2.4

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:49:832.2.2
7thSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]8:55:812.2.7

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdDunstan High School 1[ crew ]6:56:994.1.3
6thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:03:864.1.7
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thDunstan High School 3[ crew ]7:16:884.2.8

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:31:725.2.8

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:15:7812.2.5
4thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:25:8912.2.3

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thLogan Park High School 1[ crew ]8:53:2715.2.8

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:29:2417.2.7

Event 27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:21:1427.2.6

Event 29 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
8thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]6:34:1429.1.8

Event 30 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:16:7130.2.7
6thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:22:1030.2.8

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:01:4831.2.5

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:22:4332.2.2

Event 33 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:43:5933.2.2

Event 35 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:13:6335.2.7

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:33:9137.2.5
3rdJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:36:1037.2.2

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]7:43:6938.2.4

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdColumba College 1[ crew ]7:55:8239.2.2

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]7:52:031.2.8
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:19:571.3.4
5thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:41:051.3.3
6thWaitaki Boys High School 3[ crew ]7:50:381.3.1
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdKings High School 1[ crew ]7:40:391.4.7

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:15:472.2.3
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]9:03:052.3.2
5thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]9:08:112.3.8
7thQueens High School 1[ crew ]9:15:192.3.3
8thColumba College 1[ crew ]9:20:252.3.7
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]8:57:282.4.6
7thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:31:562.4.8

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]8:34:2115.1.7
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thLogan Park High School 1[ crew ]8:23:5015.2.6
5thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:25:9215.2.7
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:32:2415.4.3

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:50:6418.2.1
8thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:06:4618.2.8
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:48:8318.3.3
8thQueens High School 1[ crew ]9:12:1718.3.8
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]9:15:0718.4.8

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]8:24:8719.1.8
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thLogan Park High School 1[ crew ]8:44:9319.2.1
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:20:4919.3.6
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:34:5019.4.7

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:19:4922.4.7

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]8:02:6823.1.5
6thKavanagh College 1[ crew ]8:02:9623.1.8
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:59:1723.2.2

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:14:1626.2.7
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:20:3326.4.1

Event 30 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:27:5330.2.1
8thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:41:5930.2.8

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:10:7031.1.7
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:15:3231.2.7
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:56:1531.3.5
5thQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:07:5231.3.1
7thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:12:3031.3.2
8thLogan Park High School 1[ crew ]8:22:9631.3.8

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:21:1736.1.2
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:29:8536.2.2

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thJohn McGlashan College 2[ crew ]8:21:6937.1.2
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:37:8637.2.1
8thKavanagh College 1[ crew ]8:15:3237.2.8
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:35:0637.3.4
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWaitaki Boys High School 3[ crew ]7:52:911.1.6
3rdSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]7:56:101.1.5
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thKings High School 2[ crew ]8:16:751.2.4

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]9:12:332.1.5
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:22:822.2.3
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]9:41:552.3.4

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thDunstan High School 3[ crew ]7:34:304.2.1

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:40:935.4.6

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:29:887.2.6

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:12:8712.1.7
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:58:7612.2.6

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:41:9615.1.5

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:17:8117.2.6

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:59:5918.1.3
4thQueens High School 1[ crew ]9:06:4018.1.2
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:59:5818.2.2
4thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]9:05:7418.2.3

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]8:35:7019.2.3
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:56:4119.2.5

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndKavanagh College 1[ crew ]8:11:3723.2.6

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:56:7025.2.7

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thOtago Girls High School 3[ crew ]8:54:7526.1.7
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:24:6626.2.6

Event 27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:02:0327.2.7

Event 29 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]6:27:7329.1.3
6thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:38:1729.1.7

Event 30 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:10:3530.1.4
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:16:0030.2.5

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:09:3331.1.2
4thLogan Park High School 1[ crew ]8:12:1331.1.6

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:24:2432.1.2

Event 33 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:52:2333.1.2

Event 34 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:56:9234.1.7

Event 35 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:11:9235.2.2

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdKavanagh College 1[ crew ]7:56:9337.1.2
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:44:1337.2.3
5thKings High School 1[ crew ]8:19:3937.2.2

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]7:42:8638.1.2

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thColumba College 1[ crew ]7:56:0939.1.5

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:33:9040.2.4

Event 42 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
SCRDUNS 1[ crew ]_:__:__42.1.8
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thKings High School 2[ crew ]8:05:271.2.8
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:24:131.3.8
4thKings High School 1[ crew ]7:49:451.3.4
5thSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]7:58:511.3.3
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:49:731.5.7
7thWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:34:821.5.6
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWaitaki Boys High School 3[ crew ]8:07:301.6.5

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]9:07:392.1.2
3rdColumba College 1[ crew ]9:11:292.1.8
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]9:21:282.3.6
5thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:24:802.3.7
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thLogan Park High School 1[ crew ]9:11:232.5.7
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndQueens High School 1[ crew ]9:04:042.6.7
Heat 7[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:57:782.7.5
6thColumba College 2[ crew ]9:16:402.7.4
Heat 8[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:55:142.8.2
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]9:03:332.8.1
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRWTKG 3[ crew ]_:__:__2.6.5
SCRWTKG 2[ crew ]_:__:__2.8.8

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thDunstan High School 3[ crew ]7:09:744.2.5
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stDunstan High School 1[ crew ]6:50:794.3.7
2ndOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:54:644.3.1

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:20:245.3.7

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:04:497.5.5

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:10:3412.1.8
8thWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:20:4412.1.2
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thKings High School 1[ crew ]7:21:5512.2.6
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thOtago Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:28:1412.3.3
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:54:0912.4.4

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:52:1215.2.2
6thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:07:0015.2.6
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndLogan Park High School 1[ crew ]8:45:7515.3.8
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]8:49:6515.3.1
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:38:2215.4.4
7thOtago Girls High School 3[ crew ]9:29:2515.4.1
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWaitaki Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:56:6815.5.5
Heat 7[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:43:3815.7.8

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:20:0117.2.5

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:32:6018.3.2
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thQueens High School 1[ crew ]9:29:6318.4.4
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]9:02:5518.5.8
5thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:22:6018.5.1
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]9:29:7518.6.3

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:17:6819.1.4
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thLogan Park High School 1[ crew ]8:41:1919.5.3
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:41:0819.6.7
Heat 7[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:24:7119.7.3
5thSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]8:26:0919.7.4

Event 20 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRDUNS 1[ crew ]_:__:__20.1.7

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:16:4222.4.7

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thKavanagh College 1[ crew ]8:01:4823.1.8
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:39:6723.3.6
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thKings High School 1[ crew ]9:10:6923.4.4
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:03:1423.6.2

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:34:1225.3.3

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:56:9326.1.1
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:06:5926.3.1
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thOtago Girls High School 3[ crew ]8:44:8726.4.2

Event 27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:54:0627.3.2

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:08:3528.2.6
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:18:6128.3.5

Event 29 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]6:22:6729.1.3
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:26:1329.2.2

Event 30 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:14:4630.2.1
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:34:0230.3.2
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thKings High School 1[ crew ]8:10:0430.4.6
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:02:6530.5.8

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:06:8631.1.3
4thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:23:3431.1.7
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:09:5631.4.4
6thQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:20:6031.4.2
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:10:6631.6.3
6thLogan Park High School 1[ crew ]8:17:1431.6.2

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:33:1532.2.2

Event 33 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:52:8833.2.6

Event 34 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:03:3034.3.2

Event 35 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:23:7335.1.1

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:35:4536.5.1
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:25:5036.6.4

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thKings High School 1[ crew ]8:38:6737.2.8
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:45:0137.3.3
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:54:2837.4.3
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thKavanagh College 1[ crew ]8:30:2037.5.1
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdJohn McGlashan College 2[ crew ]8:55:0337.6.4

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:51:8438.2.2
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:46:3838.3.3

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndColumba College 1[ crew ]8:40:9339.3.3

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:03:5640.2.6
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:16:5840.4.6

Event 42 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:12:6542.2.2

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad08 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Otago's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad08 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA