NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Queens High School's approved colours
#68: Queens High School

SISSC 2021

NISSC 2021


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2011 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2020 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2011 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Whanganui/Taranaki region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 2 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:42.552.1.6

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:06.224.1.3

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:14.955.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:42.005.2.6

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:18.378.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
8thNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:49.578.2.1

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
8thNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:47.609.2.1

Event 10 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:22.7410.1.1

Event 12 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:14.9012.2.5
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:28.6912.2.3

Event 15 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
3rdNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:48.8915.2.6

Event 17 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:33.8917.1.1

Event 18 Girls under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:02.8318.1.6
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:07.1218.1.1

Event 24 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:05.3624.2.4
5thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:47.8424.2.7

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
5thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:23.3027.2.3

Event 31 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:47.7231.1.6

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:04.0634.2.4

Event 35 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:00.1535.2.8

Event 37 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:18.1337.1.7

Event 38 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:15.4938.2.2

Event 42 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
---Wanganui High School 1[ crew ]NRR42.2.5

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
8thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:22.1843.2.1

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
---New Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]NRR44.2.8

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:33.7146.1.6

Event 47 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:59.7847.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:17.0347.2.3
8thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]7:56.8947.2.1

Event 48 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:15.3348.2.2

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:11.501.2.7

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
2ndCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:25.088.2.4
Semi-final 3[ race results ]
4thNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:45.558.3.7

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
8thNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:43.969.2.3

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:23.8119.1.4
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]7:17.4819.2.6

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 3[ race results ]
8thNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:38.6520.3.1

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
7thNga Tawa Diocesan School 3[ crew ]9:37.8427.2.7
Semi-final 4[ race results ]
3rdNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]9:12.4327.4.6
5thNga Tawa Diocesan School 2[ crew ]9:23.8427.4.7

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
8thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]10:16.5829.2.8

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:47.6934.1.2

Event 41 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 4[ race results ]
7thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]9:20.3441.4.1

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
8thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]9:00.9946.1.8
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:06.2546.2.4
 

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
8thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:50.634.2.8

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:22.235.1.5
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:00.195.1.6

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:11.716.1.6

Event 10 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:23.0510.1.3

Event 12 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:16.6312.2.2
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:44.8012.2.7

Event 13 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
7thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:10.8913.1.2
Repechage 2[ race results ]
7thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:22.0513.2.1

Event 15 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
6thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:34.9815.1.2
Repechage 2[ race results ]
3rdNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:17.7315.2.2

Event 16 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:13.1116.1.6

Event 17 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:05.0417.1.5

Event 18 Girls under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:49.6918.1.4
---Nga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]NRR18.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:44.9118.2.4

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:29.6619.2.3

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
2ndNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:51.4020.1.6
6thStratford High School 1[ crew ]9:10.6220.1.4

Event 21 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]6:57.2721.2.2

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
7thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:56.3322.1.8
Repechage 2[ race results ]
5thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]9:08.2122.2.2

Event 24 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
6thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:24.1824.1.7
Repechage 2[ race results ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:33.6924.2.6

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
4thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]7:42.1425.1.1

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:25.1826.2.4
6thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]7:48.7526.2.1

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:42.8129.1.2
Repechage 2[ race results ]
---Whanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]NRR29.2.6

Event 30 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:29.7630.2.1

Event 31 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:52.1731.1.6

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:16.0633.1.5

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:23.7934.1.7

Event 35 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:58.6135.2.5

Event 36 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:38.0836.2.2
6thNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:51.0236.2.7

Event 38 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:09.0438.1.7

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
4thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:24.2539.1.2

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:23.0640.1.2

Event 41 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
2ndWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:03.2241.2.4

Event 42 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]6:29.8542.1.5

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
6thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:10.8143.1.7
Repechage 2[ race results ]
7thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:09.6343.2.7

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
6thNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:24.6544.1.2
Repechage 2[ race results ]
7thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:27.7944.2.2

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
3rdWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:01.3746.2.7

Event 47 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:49.0147.1.5
Repechage 2[ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:10.5647.2.7
7thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]7:58.5747.2.1

Event 48 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:14.9448.1.2
 

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:51.011.1.5
Heat 4[ race results ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:25.691.4.1

Event 2 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:37.462.1.2

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
7thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:29.873.3.6
Heat 5[ race results ]
7thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:59.713.5.3

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:18.854.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]7:48.124.2.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
8thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:51.714.4.4

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:36.845.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:27.355.2.1

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:41.366.1.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
7thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:27.106.3.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:03.116.4.6

Event 7 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
8thNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:51.527.2.7
Heat 4[ race results ]
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:10.527.4.5

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
1stCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:40.388.2.3
Heat 5[ race results ]
4thNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:01.448.5.4

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:51.709.1.5
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:38.489.1.1

Event 10 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:26.7110.2.3

Event 12 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:55.0112.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:18.8112.2.6

Event 13 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:46.0013.3.2
Heat 4[ race results ]
4thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:11.2713.4.4
7thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:50.8013.4.2

Event 15 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
5thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:30.3515.2.6
6thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:43.2415.2.7

Event 16 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:27.1516.3.7

Event 17 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:17.6017.2.4

Event 18 Girls under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:50.0618.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:00.5018.2.3
8thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]9:19.6818.2.6

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:20.7619.1.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndWanganui High School 2[ crew ]7:13.7719.3.8
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:43.9119.3.6
Heat 6[ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:28.3319.6.1

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results ]
6thNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:08.9520.4.4
Heat 5[ race results ]
5thStratford High School 1[ crew ]9:11.8820.5.6

Event 21 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]6:57.8221.3.6

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
6thNga Tawa Diocesan School 2[ crew ]9:06.5822.2.5
Heat 4[ race results ]
4thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]9:20.9922.4.5
Heat 5[ race results ]
5thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:50.4822.5.3

Event 24 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:46.7524.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
7thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:16.4724.2.2

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:02.6725.1.8
Heat 2[ race results ]
5thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]7:53.9925.2.6

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 6[ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:26.5026.6.7
Heat 7[ race results ]
6thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]7:49.1526.7.2

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thNga Tawa Diocesan School 3[ crew ]8:40.3527.1.2
Heat 5[ race results ]
7thStratford High School 1[ crew ]9:04.6727.5.5
Heat 6[ race results ]
3rdNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:25.9427.6.6
Heat 7[ race results ]
4thNga Tawa Diocesan School 2[ crew ]8:29.9327.7.4

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:03.8929.2.4
Heat 5[ race results ]
6thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]9:06.4729.5.6
Heat 6[ race results ]
7thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]9:51.2829.6.2

Event 30 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:35.9030.1.3

Event 31 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:00.5131.1.6

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]9:04.7933.1.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:30.0833.3.3

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:14.8934.2.1
Heat 5[ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:28.2834.5.7
6thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]7:28.4134.5.3

Event 35 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:07.5135.1.6

Event 36 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:03.7036.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:42.1236.2.7

Event 37 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:27.9637.2.4

Event 38 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:22.1238.3.7

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:41.6539.1.7

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:44.3440.1.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:31.9440.4.7

Event 41 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 6[ race results ]
5thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:51.9541.6.4

Event 42 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]6:56.1742.1.7

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:33.6343.1.2
Heat 4[ race results ]
4thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:42.7143.4.3
6thNga Tawa Diocesan School 2[ crew ]9:42.8243.4.4

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:42.2644.3.5
6thNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:45.0144.3.3

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 5[ race results ]
7thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]9:15.0945.5.6

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:55.2946.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
6thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:37.1446.3.8

Event 47 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:29.4647.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:09.3547.2.2
8thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:11.6947.2.5

Event 48 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:25.2348.1.7

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Whanganui/Taranaki's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA