NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Aquinas College's approved colours
#2: Aquinas College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2013 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2022 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2013 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Otago region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stKavanagh College 1[ crew ]7:18.721.1.5
B Final [ race results ]
4thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:35.831.2.2
C Final [ race results ]
---Otago Boys High School 1[ crew ]DNS1.3.5
D Final [ race results ]
6thOtago Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:13.911.4.1

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:12.933.1.6
B Final [ race results ]
3rdJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:34.213.2.3
6thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:37.003.2.2
C Final [ race results ]
5thJohn McGlashan College 2[ crew ]7:51.863.3.3

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:31.604.1.6

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
3rdMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:09.785.2.5
5thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:12.355.2.6

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stKavanagh College 1[ crew ]7:18.316.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
6thKavanagh College 2[ crew ]7:51.796.2.3

Event 7 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

C Final [ race results ]
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:04.407.3.2

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:20.918.1.3
2ndKavanagh College 1[ crew ]8:21.658.1.4
B Final [ race results ]
5thSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]8:41.778.2.1
C Final [ race results ]
1stOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:40.738.3.2

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
5thWaitaki Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:29.679.2.7
C Final [ race results ]
1stWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:27.179.3.7

Event 11 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]7:45.8511.2.4

Event 16 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
2ndOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:09.0416.2.5

Event 18 Girls under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:07.7018.1.1

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
4thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:19.5619.2.5

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:33.9120.1.2
B Final [ race results ]
2ndWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:38.1420.2.6
C Final [ race results ]
8thKavanagh College 1[ crew ]9:01.2920.3.1
D Final [ race results ]
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:38.1720.4.3

Event 21 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
8thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:55.4121.2.2

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:11.6022.1.1
C Final [ race results ]
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:15.5222.3.6

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
2ndOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:35.5425.2.6
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]7:36.1825.2.5

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stKavanagh College 1[ crew ]7:55.6227.1.4
6thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:13.8727.1.8
8thKavanagh College 2[ crew ]8:27.4927.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCRSTKV 1[ crew ]_:__:__27.2.1

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndKavanagh College 1[ crew ]7:11.8328.1.2
B Final [ race results ]
5thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:32.4928.2.1
D Final [ race results ]
2ndMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:39.9728.4.5

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:55.8229.1.3
C Final [ race results ]
1stKavanagh College 1[ crew ]7:56.3529.3.5
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:13.1729.3.6
D Final [ race results ]
5thKavanagh College 2[ crew ]8:23.1329.4.7
6thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:33.2329.4.6

Event 30 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:54.1330.1.6

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stKavanagh College 1[ crew ]7:27.7333.1.5
B Final [ race results ]
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:04.1033.2.5

Event 35 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]7:52.4935.2.3

Event 37 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stKavanagh College 1[ crew ]7:10.0737.1.4

Event 38 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

C Final [ race results ]
2ndMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:08.6438.3.4

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
7thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:25.9740.2.1

Event 41 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
3rdWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:00.8341.2.4
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:16.0441.2.7

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:47.0145.1.5
B Final [ race results ]
4thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:00.4645.2.4
F Final [ race results ]
2ndWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:17.8745.6.7

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:41.8346.1.2
C Final [ race results ]
8thMt Aspiring College 2[ crew ]8:04.5646.3.2

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stKavanagh College 1[ crew ]7:28.681.2.4
7thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:42.271.2.2

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
2ndMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:24.013.1.4
6thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:40.313.1.7
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
7thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:41.483.2.7

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
2ndDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:35.994.1.5

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
3rdKavanagh College 1[ crew ]7:41.766.1.5
6thKavanagh College 2[ crew ]7:57.006.1.6

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
8thSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]9:04.938.1.3
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stKavanagh College 1[ crew ]8:21.918.2.1
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:27.698.2.4

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
7thWaitaki Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:29.979.2.1

Event 11 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
5thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]7:34.4711.1.1

Event 16 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
5thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:59.2916.2.6

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
5thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:59.4419.2.8

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
3rdColumba College 1[ crew ]8:06.4920.2.7
6thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:24.8420.2.6

Event 21 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
7thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:36.8121.1.8

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
4thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:01.5922.1.4

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
5thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]7:26.1725.1.2
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
6thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:28.3425.2.7

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
4thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:06.9827.1.7
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stKavanagh College 1[ crew ]8:00.4127.2.5
4thKavanagh College 2[ crew ]8:05.7627.2.6
8thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:34.7927.2.3

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
3rdKavanagh College 1[ crew ]7:13.2028.2.4
8thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:39.9528.2.7

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
2ndDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:05.3029.2.6

Event 30 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
2ndOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:52.0430.2.5

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stKavanagh College 1[ crew ]7:32.0133.1.4
5thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:09.5433.1.7

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
8thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:13.3040.2.6

Event 41 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
7thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:02.3341.1.1
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
5thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:46.7141.2.7

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:40.1045.2.2
5thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:47.7545.2.3

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
3rdMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:31.5446.2.4
 

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:56.893.1.4
Repechage 3[ race results ]
1stOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:58.083.3.5
3rdJohn McGlashan College 2[ crew ]8:01.323.3.3

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
2ndMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:10.555.2.5
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:13.595.2.3

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
7thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:42.396.1.8

Event 7 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
4thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:13.387.2.3

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:12.938.1.5
Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]9:31.938.2.6

Event 11 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:01.5511.1.5
7thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:17.7611.1.1

Event 16 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
2ndOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:30.6316.1.2

Event 18 Girls under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
5thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]7:49.2318.1.3

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
4thKavanagh College 1[ crew ]9:24.9320.1.5

Event 21 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results ]
4thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:03.9521.3.6

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
5thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:37.4925.1.1

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
6thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]8:29.0626.1.7

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stColumba College 1[ crew ]8:44.8727.1.3
Repechage 2[ race results ]
Repechage 3[ race results ]
7thKavanagh College 4[ crew ]10:08.5827.3.1
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
SCRKAVA 3[ crew ]_:__:__27.2.3

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
3rdKavanagh College 2[ crew ]8:29.3928.2.7

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
2ndKavanagh College 2[ crew ]9:04.7229.1.5

Event 30 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
6thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]8:16.7830.2.3

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:59.6933.1.4
Repechage 3[ race results ]
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]9:29.4833.3.7

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
5thWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:21.5434.2.7

Event 35 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]7:55.6235.2.2

Event 38 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
3rdMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:45.1638.1.5

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results ]
5thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:31.2240.3.2

Event 41 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
7thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:32.6941.1.8
Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:55.8341.2.3
Repechage 3[ race results ]
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:06.3741.3.4

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results ]
5thWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:22.6144.3.4

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
6thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:37.9045.2.3

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
5thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]8:35.2546.1.7
Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stMt Aspiring College 2[ crew ]8:14.6846.2.6
 

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
1stKavanagh College 1[ crew ]8:37.431.2.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:46.471.3.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]8:57.801.4.6
Heat 6[ race results ]
4thOtago Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:58.411.6.3

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]8:47.833.1.3
4thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:52.463.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:27.843.2.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
4thJohn McGlashan College 2[ crew ]8:51.393.4.2

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:38.614.1.7

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:10.965.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:16.275.2.5

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:17.306.1.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stKavanagh College 1[ crew ]8:25.036.3.7
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndKavanagh College 2[ crew ]8:32.356.4.1

Event 7 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
4thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:37.837.3.6

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:58.418.1.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thKavanagh College 1[ crew ]10:37.498.3.2
Heat 5[ race results ]
6thSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]11:14.968.5.6
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]10:07.538.6.6

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:25.049.2.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stWaitaki Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:25.239.4.6

Event 11 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:24.5311.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
6thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:52.4711.3.4

Event 16 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:14.7016.1.3

Event 18 Girls under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]9:19.1318.2.5

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:31.1819.3.3

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]10:39.0720.1.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thKavanagh College 1[ crew ]11:00.0520.3.6
Heat 5[ race results ]
2ndWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]10:07.2920.5.1
7thSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]10:52.2320.5.7
Heat 6[ race results ]
2ndColumba College 1[ crew ]9:45.7420.6.2

Event 21 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
4thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:42.9321.3.3

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
1stDunstan High School 1[ crew ]9:32.6222.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]10:01.1422.3.4
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRWTKG 1[ crew ]_:__:__22.3.7

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]10:17.0925.1.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]9:12.0525.3.4
Heat 6[ race results ]
2ndOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:11.3525.6.7

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 6[ race results ]
7thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]9:54.0026.6.7

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndKavanagh College 2[ crew ]10:10.2827.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]10:03.4727.2.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thKavanagh College 3[ crew ]10:31.0627.3.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
6thKavanagh College 4[ crew ]11:09.7627.4.1
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stKavanagh College 1[ crew ]9:41.3427.5.2
4thColumba College 1[ crew ]10:06.2027.5.5

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:42.0728.3.1
6thKavanagh College 2[ crew ]9:35.2328.3.7
Heat 4[ race results ]
7thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]9:13.2828.4.7
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stKavanagh College 1[ crew ]8:33.4328.5.1
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:43.4428.5.5

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
1stDunstan High School 1[ crew ]9:24.5929.2.7
4thKavanagh College 2[ crew ]9:50.7429.2.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndKavanagh College 1[ crew ]9:56.6929.4.5
3rdWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]10:09.2729.4.6
Heat 5[ race results ]
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]9:29.5329.5.3
Heat 6[ race results ]
2ndDunstan High School 2[ crew ]9:31.8929.6.6

Event 30 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
4thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]8:07.1230.3.4
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:58.1230.5.5

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]9:26.6333.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stKavanagh College 1[ crew ]8:48.2733.2.5
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]10:11.7933.2.7

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results ]
6thWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:34.1834.4.6

Event 35 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
5thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:51.5035.3.7

Event 37 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stKavanagh College 1[ crew ]7:49.4037.1.2

Event 38 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:43.3338.4.4

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:57.7940.2.2
5thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]8:16.1740.2.1

Event 41 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:48.0341.1.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]9:10.1641.3.3
4thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:14.3341.3.8

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:48.4744.4.5

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:46.7145.4.3
Heat 5[ race results ]
5thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:01.1145.5.1
Heat 7[ race results ]
1stSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:45.3145.7.4

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:27.2246.1.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
6thMt Aspiring College 2[ crew ]9:07.0546.3.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
6thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]9:07.3146.4.7

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Otago's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA