NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Craighead Diocesan School's approved colours
#17: Craighead Diocesan School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2013 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

St Peter's School's singletSt Peter's School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by St Peter's School at the 2013 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for St Peter's School's final ranking at the regatta.

St Peter's School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Keb Vaetoe | Daniel Tau
Coaches - Jack Elkington | Jarrod Saxton

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

STPC 2: Crew - Henry Birch | Jacob Norris
Coaches - Jack Elkington | Jarrod Saxton

Event 6 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Isabella Cochrane | Carly Baars
Coaches - Norm Charlton | Janey Wackrow

Event 6 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

STPC 2: Crew - Hannah Stannard | Jordan Herewini
Coaches - Norm Charlton | Janey Wackrow

Click for trophy detailsEvent 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Daniel James | Sam Caird | Jack Foster | Elliott Harris + Louis Vuleta (cox)
Coaches - Roger Batley | Tom Stannard

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

STPC 2: Crew - Matthew Gaylor | Nicholas Simes | Dion Blaymires | Sam Livingston + Joshua Storey (cox)
Coaches - Roger Batley | Tom Stannard

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Gabriel Hawkins | Gus Black
Coaches - Roger Batley | Jack Elkington

Event 14 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Ben van Dalen | Judd Speedy | Warwick Vaughan | Cory Morrison + Louis Vuleta (cox)
Coach - Robin Crooks

Event 18 Girls under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Isabella Cochrane | Bailey van Marrewijk | Natasha Walker | Hannah Stannard + Olivia Renouf (cox)
Coaches - Norm Charlton | Janey Wackrow

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Jesse Arends | John Atkinson
Coaches - Robin Crooks | Roger Batley

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Victoria Birch | Samantha Voss
Coaches - Norm Charlton | Janey Wackrow

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

STPC 2: Crew - Estee Browne | Brianny Wood
Coaches - Norm Charlton | Janey Wackrow

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Daniel James | Jack Foster
Coaches - Roger Batley | Tom Stannard

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

STPC 2: Crew - Matthew Gaylor | Sam Caird
Coaches - Roger Batley | Tom Stannard

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

STPC 3: Crew - Elliott Harris | Nicholas Simes
Coaches - Roger Batley | Tom Stannard

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Keb Vaetoe | Daniel Tau | Jacob Norris | Henry Birch + Joshua Storey (cox)
Coaches - Jack Elkington | Jarrod Saxton

Event 31 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Isabella Cochrane | Conner Simes
Coaches - Norm Charlton | Janey Wackrow

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

STPC 2: Crew - Natasha Walker | Alexandra Foster
Coaches - Norm Charlton | Janey Wackrow

Event 38 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Ben van Dalen | Judd Speedy
Coach - Robin Crooks

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Madeleine Minnett | Carly Baars
Coaches - Norm Charlton | Janey Wackrow

Event 42 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Cory Morrison | Jesse Arends | John Atkinson | Murdoch Holmes + Louis Vuleta (cox)
Coaches - Robin Crooks | Roger Batley

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Victoria Birch | Brianny Wood | Estee Browne | Samantha Voss + Lauren Gibb (cox)
Coaches - Norm Charlton | Janey Wackrow

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

STPC 2: Crew - Madeline Costain | Natalie Cawte | Camilla Cochrane | Courtney Field + Hannah Yee (cox)
Coaches - Norm Charlton | Janey Wackrow

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Lauren Hancock | Conner Simes
Coaches - Norm Charlton | Janey Wackrow

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Dion Blaymires
Coaches - Roger Batley | Tom Stannard

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA