2023 Aon Maadi Regatta NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap - Results shown...
Following are the 2011 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Waikato/Bay of Plenty region that competed in under-1 events.
A Final | [ race results ] |
1st | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:31.26 | 1.1.5 | 2nd | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:34.35 | 1.1.4 | 5th | Trident High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:37.91 | 1.1.6 | B Final | [ race results ] |
1st | John Paul College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:53.00 | 1.2.5 | 5th | Hillcrest High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:05.70 | 1.2.6 | --- | Otumoetai College 1 | [ crew ] | NRR | 1.2.2 | C Final | [ race results ] |
2nd | Piopio College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:24.78 | 1.3.2 | 7th | Rotorua Boys High School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:56.60 | 1.3.4 | 8th | Rotorua Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:57.87 | 1.3.8 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
1st | Hillcrest High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:31.89 | 2.1.6 | 2nd | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:33.99 | 2.1.4 | 4th | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:40.11 | 2.1.7 | 7th | Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1 | [ crew ] | 7:52.58 | 2.1.2 | 8th | Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 2 | [ crew ] | 8:14.08 | 2.1.1 |
Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
2nd | Whakatane High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:21.31 | 3.1.6 | 5th | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:33.91 | 3.1.1 | 6th | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:41.93 | 3.1.5 | 7th | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:42.06 | 3.1.8 | B Final | [ race results ] |
1st | Hamilton Boys High School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:45.54 | 3.2.7 | 3rd | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:48.12 | 3.2.3 | 4th | St Peter's School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:50.49 | 3.2.2 | 5th | Whakatane High School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:55.79 | 3.2.6 |
Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]
A Final | [ race results ] |
1st | John Paul College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:40.39 | 4.1.3 | 3rd | Western Heights High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:41.73 | 4.1.5 | 4th | Te Kauwhata College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:53.05 | 4.1.6 | 7th | Tauranga Girls College 21 | [ crew ] | 7:59.47 | 4.1.7 | 8th | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:09.73 | 4.1.8 | B Final | [ race results ] |
5th | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:09.61 | 4.2.7 | 7th | Trident High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:22.58 | 4.2.6 | C Final | [ race results ] |
3rd | Rotorua Lakes High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:39.66 | 4.3.4 | 5th | Hamilton Girls' High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:45.72 | 4.3.3 | 7th | Cambridge High School 2 | [ crew ] | 9:15.18 | 4.3.2 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
6th | Hamilton Boys High School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:12.74 | 5.1.1 | --- | St John's College (Hamilton) 1 | [ crew ] | SCR | 5.1.8 |
Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
1st | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:34.26 | 6.1.4 | 3rd | St Peter's School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:37.54 | 6.1.6 | 6th | Tauranga Girls College 21 | [ crew ] | 7:48.76 | 6.1.7 | 7th | Bethlehem College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:11.57 | 6.1.1 | B Final | [ race results ] |
1st | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:00.90 | 6.2.2 |
Event 7 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
1st | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 6:41.25 | 7.1.6 | 2nd | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:46.15 | 7.1.5 | 5th | Whakatane High School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:57.27 | 7.1.4 | 6th | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 6:59.23 | 7.1.8 | 8th | Hamilton Boys High School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:12.68 | 7.1.1 | B Final | [ race results ] |
2nd | Western Heights High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:01.16 | 7.2.8 | 4th | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:02.34 | 7.2.2 | 7th | Rotorua Lakes High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:07.11 | 7.2.7 | --- | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | NRR | 7.2.1 |
A Final | [ race results ] |
6th | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:42.04 | 8.1.2 | B Final | [ race results ] |
3rd | Te Kauwhata College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:50.81 | 8.2.2 | 6th | St Peter's School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:59.30 | 8.2.7 | C Final | [ race results ] |
2nd | Bethlehem College 2 | [ crew ] | 9:57.46 | 8.3.3 | 3rd | Hillcrest High School 1 | [ crew ] | 10:05.56 | 8.3.7 | 5th | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 10:16.90 | 8.3.8 |
A Final | [ race results ] |
1st | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:09.06 | 9.1.6 | 6th | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:18.85 | 9.1.7 | B Final | [ race results ] |
3rd | Fraser High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:31.41 | 9.2.6 | 4th | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:37.18 | 9.2.2 | 6th | Hamilton Boys High School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:43.54 | 9.2.7 | 7th | John Paul College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:44.04 | 9.2.1 | C Final | [ race results ] |
1st | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:08.58 | 9.3.4 | 3rd | Tauranga Boys College 2 | [ crew ] | 8:13.04 | 9.3.5 | 4th | Aquinas College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:14.52 | 9.3.3 | 6th | St Paul's Collegiate School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:28.91 | 9.3.1 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
2nd | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:06.67 | 10.1.4 | 8th | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 6:34.55 | 10.1.8 |
Event 11 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
3rd | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:33.73 | 11.1.6 | 4th | Rotorua Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:34.76 | 11.1.4 | 7th | John Paul College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:43.03 | 11.1.7 | B Final | [ race results ] |
7th | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:14.26 | 11.2.2 |
Event 12 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
1st | St John's College (Hamilton) 1 | [ crew ] | 6:47.48 | 12.1.4 | 2nd | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:55.40 | 12.1.3 | 6th | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:11.45 | 12.1.7 | 7th | John Paul College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:15.43 | 12.1.1 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
1st | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:45.17 | 13.1.5 | 2nd | Te Kauwhata College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:50.20 | 13.1.7 | 4th | Waikato Diocesan School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:54.97 | 13.1.6 | 6th | Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1 | [ crew ] | 8:01.39 | 13.1.4 | 8th | Te Awamutu College 2 | [ crew ] | 8:17.46 | 13.1.8 | B Final | [ race results ] |
3rd | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:17.87 | 13.2.6 | 4th | Hillcrest High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:31.77 | 13.2.5 | 6th | Te Awamutu College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:33.40 | 13.2.7 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
2nd | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:29.89 | 14.1.5 | 7th | Western Heights High School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:48.25 | 14.1.1 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
1st | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:49.89 | 15.1.4 | 3rd | Hillcrest High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:58.62 | 15.1.7 | 4th | Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1 | [ crew ] | 8:03.05 | 15.1.6 | 5th | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:11.71 | 15.1.5 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
5th | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:55.98 | 16.1.4 | 7th | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:10.57 | 16.1.8 | B Final | [ race results ] |
1st | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:12.11 | 16.2.7 | 2nd | St Paul's Collegiate School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:19.83 | 16.2.3 | 7th | Hillcrest High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:39.37 | 16.2.8 | 8th | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:52.89 | 16.2.2 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
1st | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:59.33 | 17.1.4 | 2nd | Tauranga Girls College 21 | [ crew ] | 7:07.23 | 17.1.6 |
Event 18 Girls under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
3rd | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:57.39 | 18.1.1 | 5th | Hillcrest High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:05.21 | 18.1.3 | --- | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | DNS | 18.1.7 |
A Final | [ race results ] |
1st | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:04.61 | 19.1.5 | 2nd | Otumoetai College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:06.82 | 19.1.2 | 4th | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:10.19 | 19.1.7 | B Final | [ race results ] |
4th | Rotorua Boys High School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:26.21 | 19.2.6 | 5th | Rotorua Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:29.55 | 19.2.7 | C Final | [ race results ] |
7th | Otumoetai College 2 | [ crew ] | 8:13.26 | 19.3.7 |
A Final | [ race results ] |
1st | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:15.32 | 20.1.5 | 2nd | Tauranga Girls College 21 | [ crew ] | 8:26.55 | 20.1.3 | 4th | Tauranga Girls College 22 | [ crew ] | 8:36.08 | 20.1.7 | B Final | [ race results ] |
1st | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:52.90 | 20.2.7 | C Final | [ race results ] |
1st | Hamilton Girls' High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:29.88 | 20.3.8 | 2nd | John Paul College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:31.31 | 20.3.6 | 6th | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:44.34 | 20.3.4 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
1st | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:23.05 | 21.1.4 | 7th | Hamilton Boys High School 2 | [ crew ] | 6:43.26 | 21.1.8 | B Final | [ race results ] |
5th | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:16.50 | 21.2.5 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
3rd | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:18.29 | 22.1.3 | 4th | Hamilton Girls' High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:22.59 | 22.1.2 | 5th | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:26.87 | 22.1.1 | 6th | Te Awamutu College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:33.77 | 22.1.6 | B Final | [ race results ] |
3rd | Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1 | [ crew ] | 8:32.82 | 22.2.3 | 6th | Western Heights High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:40.50 | 22.2.8 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
2nd | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:30.88 | 23.1.4 | 6th | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:44.45 | 23.1.2 | --- | Hamilton Boys High School 2 | [ crew ] | SCR | 23.1.8 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
1st | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:20.51 | 24.1.5 | 2nd | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:26.45 | 24.1.4 |
Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
3rd | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:37.74 | 25.1.7 | 5th | Tauranga Girls College 21 | [ crew ] | 7:48.41 | 25.1.4 | 6th | Rotorua Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:50.26 | 25.1.8 | B Final | [ race results ] |
2nd | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:53.97 | 25.2.4 | 3rd | Te Kauwhata College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:56.17 | 25.2.2 | 5th | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:05.69 | 25.2.8 | 6th | Tauranga Girls College 22 | [ crew ] | 8:12.33 | 25.2.3 | --- | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | NRR | 25.2.7 |
A Final | [ race results ] |
1st | Whakatane High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:08.77 | 26.1.4 | 3rd | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:11.91 | 26.1.7 | 4th | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:14.10 | 26.1.6 | 5th | Tauranga Boys College 2 | [ crew ] | 7:19.31 | 26.1.5 | 7th | St Peter's School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:32.65 | 26.1.2 | B Final | [ race results ] |
2nd | Rotorua Lakes High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:30.61 | 26.2.8 | 3rd | St Peter's School 3 | [ crew ] | 7:39.18 | 26.2.2 | 6th | St Paul's Collegiate School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:48.23 | 26.2.1 | C Final | [ race results ] |
2nd | Rotorua Lakes High School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:46.06 | 26.3.3 | 3rd | Western Heights High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:50.84 | 26.3.1 | 6th | Western Heights High School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:12.97 | 26.3.2 | 7th | Bethlehem College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:18.22 | 26.3.8 |
A Final | [ race results ] |
1st | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:22.76 | 27.1.5 | 2nd | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:23.73 | 27.1.6 | 3rd | John Paul College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:25.89 | 27.1.4 | 8th | Tauranga Girls College 21 | [ crew ] | 8:48.68 | 27.1.2 | B Final | [ race results ] |
1st | St Peter's School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:42.21 | 27.2.4 | 2nd | Bethlehem College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:46.42 | 27.2.6 | 6th | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:57.44 | 27.2.8 | C Final | [ race results ] |
1st | Hillcrest High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:38.92 | 27.3.4 | 6th | Bethlehem College 2 | [ crew ] | 9:33.05 | 27.3.3 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
1st | Western Heights High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:42.92 | 28.1.4 | 2nd | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:47.51 | 28.1.3 | 4th | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:50.65 | 28.1.2 | 8th | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:03.01 | 28.1.6 | B Final | [ race results ] |
2nd | Rotorua Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:01.98 | 28.2.3 | 3rd | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:04.83 | 28.2.6 | 4th | Otumoetai College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:05.48 | 28.2.5 |
A Final | [ race results ] |
2nd | Tauranga Girls College 21 | [ crew ] | 8:30.88 | 29.1.5 | 3rd | John Paul College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:36.57 | 29.1.3 | 5th | Western Heights High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:56.54 | 29.1.7 | 6th | Tauranga Girls College 22 | [ crew ] | 8:57.49 | 29.1.8 | 7th | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:58.72 | 29.1.2 | 8th | Hamilton Girls' High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:01.14 | 29.1.1 | B Final | [ race results ] |
1st | Trident High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:53.03 | 29.2.6 | 3rd | Otumoetai College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:59.44 | 29.2.7 | 4th | Hillcrest High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:03.27 | 29.2.3 | 5th | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:08.84 | 29.2.1 | 7th | Western Heights High School 2 | [ crew ] | 9:09.57 | 29.2.5 | C Final | [ race results ] |
4th | Rotorua Lakes High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:52.83 | 29.3.6 | 5th | St Peter's School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:57.24 | 29.3.5 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
1st | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:12.89 | 30.1.5 | 2nd | Whakatane High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:15.52 | 30.1.6 | 4th | Hamilton Boys High School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:20.46 | 30.1.3 | B Final | [ race results ] |
2nd | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:37.25 | 30.2.5 | 3rd | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:41.81 | 30.2.4 | 5th | St Peter's School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:55.58 | 30.2.3 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals
Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
4th | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:37.87 | 33.1.3 | 5th | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:44.62 | 33.1.2 | 6th | Otumoetai College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:45.47 | 33.1.1 | B Final | [ race results ] |
5th | John Paul College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:04.08 | 33.2.1 | 6th | Hamilton Girls' High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:09.84 | 33.2.5 | 7th | Te Awamutu College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:13.53 | 33.2.8 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
1st | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:51.04 | 35.1.4 | 2nd | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:58.86 | 35.1.6 | 3rd | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:08.34 | 35.1.5 | 5th | Tauranga Girls College 21 | [ crew ] | 8:24.40 | 35.1.3 | 6th | St Peter's School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:26.60 | 35.1.2 | 7th | Waikato Diocesan School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:30.31 | 35.1.7 | B Final | [ race results ] |
1st | Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 2 | [ crew ] | 8:30.85 | 35.2.3 | 2nd | Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1 | [ crew ] | 8:35.37 | 35.2.2 | 8th | Tauranga Girls College 22 | [ crew ] | 8:55.26 | 35.2.8 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
3rd | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:36.94 | 36.1.7 | 6th | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:44.84 | 36.1.8 |
Event 37 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
2nd | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:40.26 | 37.1.4 | 4th | Tauranga Girls College 21 | [ crew ] | 7:47.97 | 37.1.3 | 6th | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:09.96 | 37.1.7 | 8th | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:39.23 | 37.1.1 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
1st | Western Heights High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:23.19 | 38.1.6 | 2nd | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:23.98 | 38.1.3 | B Final | [ race results ] |
1st | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:36.45 | 38.2.5 | 2nd | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:39.80 | 38.2.6 | 6th | Western Heights High School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:08.87 | 38.2.8 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
2nd | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:48.30 | 39.1.6 | 6th | Te Awamutu College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:24.15 | 39.1.3 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
2nd | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:23.19 | 40.1.5 | 4th | Hamilton Boys High School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:41.01 | 40.1.2 | 6th | Hillcrest High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:45.93 | 40.1.6 | B Final | [ race results ] |
5th | St Paul's Collegiate School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:23.63 | 40.2.3 | 7th | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:39.86 | 40.2.7 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
2nd | Hillcrest High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:15.89 | 41.1.4 | 4th | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:28.88 | 41.1.3 | 5th | Tauranga Girls College 21 | [ crew ] | 8:41.21 | 41.1.1 | 6th | Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1 | [ crew ] | 8:46.73 | 41.1.8 | 7th | John Paul College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:48.87 | 41.1.7 | 8th | Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 2 | [ crew ] | 9:15.76 | 41.1.2 | B Final | [ race results ] |
6th | Otumoetai College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:03.90 | 41.2.8 | --- | Te Awamutu College 1 | [ crew ] | DNF | 41.2.2 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
1st | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:59.61 | 42.1.5 | 7th | Rotorua Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:23.76 | 42.1.8 | 8th | St Peter's School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:33.56 | 42.1.2 | B Final | [ race results ] |
3rd | Otumoetai College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:20.13 | 42.2.4 | 7th | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:30.23 | 42.2.6 |
Event 43 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
1st | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:05.62 | 43.1.3 | 4th | Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1 | [ crew ] | 8:24.22 | 43.1.5 | 6th | Hillcrest High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:47.83 | 43.1.8 | B Final | [ race results ] |
3rd | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:20.65 | 43.2.7 | 6th | Hillcrest High School 2 | [ crew ] | 9:39.92 | 43.2.5 | 7th | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:49.87 | 43.2.3 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
1st | St John's College (Hamilton) 1 | [ crew ] | 7:13.38 | 44.1.5 | 2nd | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:20.86 | 44.1.2 | 4th | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:28.20 | 44.1.4 | 6th | St John's College (Hamilton) 2 | [ crew ] | 7:47.64 | 44.1.7 | B Final | [ race results ] |
1st | John Paul College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:44.12 | 44.2.5 | 2nd | Fraser High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:48.07 | 44.2.2 | 4th | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:57.89 | 44.2.1 | --- | Hamilton Boys High School 2 | [ crew ] | NRR | 44.2.7 |
A Final | [ race results ] |
1st | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:12.84 | 45.1.5 | 5th | Bethlehem College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:35.14 | 45.1.8 | 6th | Tauranga Girls College 21 | [ crew ] | 8:44.48 | 45.1.7 | 8th | Rotorua Girls High School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:57.53 | 45.1.2 | B Final | [ race results ] |
2nd | St Peter's School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:51.33 | 45.2.2 | 5th | Tauranga Girls College 22 | [ crew ] | 9:03.89 | 45.2.1 | 6th | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:07.79 | 45.2.3 | 7th | Rotorua Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:09.31 | 45.2.7 | C Final | [ race results ] |
3rd | Te Awamutu College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:50.97 | 45.3.1 | 4th | Hillcrest High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:55.73 | 45.3.2 | 6th | Western Heights High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:04.52 | 45.3.4 | 7th | Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1 | [ crew ] | 9:17.71 | 45.3.6 |
A Final | [ race results ] |
1st | Trident High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:00.00 | 46.1.5 | B Final | [ race results ] |
3rd | Rotorua Lakes High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:32.92 | 46.2.7 | 5th | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:58.48 | 46.2.5 | 6th | St Peter's School 3 | [ crew ] | 9:00.15 | 46.2.6 | C Final | [ race results ] |
2nd | St Peter's School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:29.52 | 46.3.3 | 3rd | Whakatane High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:34.11 | 46.3.8 | 6th | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:46.64 | 46.3.7 | 7th | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:02.57 | 46.3.6 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
1st | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:06.07 | 47.1.4 | 2nd | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:11.36 | 47.1.5 | 7th | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:47.40 | 47.1.7 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
2nd | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:07.01 | 48.1.4 | 6th | Hamilton Boys High School 2 | [ crew ] | 6:22.93 | 48.1.2 |
Event 49 Girls under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
1st | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:07.63 | 49.1.4 | 6th | Tauranga Girls College 21 | [ crew ] | 8:09.84 | 49.1.7 |
Event 50 Boys under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
1st | St John's College (Hamilton) 1 | [ crew ] | 6:23.18 | 50.1.4 | 2nd | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 6:31.46 | 50.1.3 | 4th | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:38.19 | 50.1.5 | 6th | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:08.14 | 50.1.7 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsSemi-final 1 | [ race results ] |
1st | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:00.48 | 1.1.3 | 2nd | Trident High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:04.80 | 1.1.2 | 5th | John Paul College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:11.98 | 1.1.7 | 6th | Hillcrest High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:44.27 | 1.1.8 | Semi-final 2 | [ race results ] |
1st | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:07.84 | 1.2.4 | 7th | Otumoetai College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:36.87 | 1.2.1 |
Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsSemi-final 1 | [ race results ] |
2nd | John Paul College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:12.13 | 4.1.4 | 4th | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:19.85 | 4.1.2 | 6th | Trident High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:24.20 | 4.1.1 | Semi-final 2 | [ race results ] |
1st | Western Heights High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:07.23 | 4.2.5 | 2nd | Te Kauwhata College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:11.10 | 4.2.2 | 3rd | Tauranga Girls College 21 | [ crew ] | 8:11.13 | 4.2.1 | 7th | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:55.49 | 4.2.8 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsSemi-final 1 | [ race results ] |
2nd | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:41.99 | 9.1.4 | 6th | Fraser High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:08.60 | 9.1.8 | 7th | Hamilton Boys High School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:20.22 | 9.1.2 | Semi-final 2 | [ race results ] |
3rd | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:56.08 | 9.2.5 | 7th | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:15.35 | 9.2.1 | 8th | John Paul College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:19.14 | 9.2.2 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsSemi-final 1 | [ race results ] |
3rd | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:32.13 | 19.1.5 | 7th | Rotorua Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:50.28 | 19.1.2 | Semi-final 2 | [ race results ] |
1st | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:24.52 | 19.2.3 | 3rd | Otumoetai College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:31.89 | 19.2.5 | 6th | Rotorua Boys High School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:52.33 | 19.2.1 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsSemi-final 1 | [ race results ] |
1st | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:45.02 | 20.1.3 | 2nd | Tauranga Girls College 21 | [ crew ] | 8:57.35 | 20.1.6 | Semi-final 2 | [ race results ] |
3rd | Tauranga Girls College 22 | [ crew ] | 9:13.92 | 20.2.4 | 7th | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:30.38 | 20.2.6 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsSemi-final 1 | [ race results ] |
1st | Tauranga Boys College 2 | [ crew ] | 7:17.22 | 26.1.7 | 3rd | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:26.76 | 26.1.6 | 7th | St Peter's School 3 | [ crew ] | 7:44.22 | 26.1.8 | 8th | St Paul's Collegiate School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:49.11 | 26.1.5 | Semi-final 2 | [ race results ] |
1st | Whakatane High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:16.34 | 26.2.5 | 2nd | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:25.73 | 26.2.4 | 3rd | St Peter's School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:29.24 | 26.2.3 | 8th | Rotorua Lakes High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:31.45 | 26.2.1 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsSemi-final 1 | [ race results ] |
1st | John Paul College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:24.40 | 27.1.4 | 6th | Bethlehem College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:51.98 | 27.1.8 | Semi-final 2 | [ race results ] |
1st | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:24.79 | 27.2.5 | 2nd | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:30.51 | 27.2.6 | 3rd | Tauranga Girls College 21 | [ crew ] | 8:37.06 | 27.2.3 | 5th | St Peter's School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:46.73 | 27.2.2 | 8th | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:32.10 | 27.2.8 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsSemi-final 1 | [ race results ] |
1st | Tauranga Girls College 21 | [ crew ] | 8:16.33 | 29.1.6 | 3rd | Western Heights High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:30.32 | 29.1.2 | 4th | Tauranga Girls College 22 | [ crew ] | 8:31.55 | 29.1.8 | 5th | Western Heights High School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:36.74 | 29.1.1 | 6th | Trident High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:38.15 | 29.1.7 | 7th | Otumoetai College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:38.21 | 29.1.3 | Semi-final 2 | [ race results ] |
2nd | John Paul College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:24.87 | 29.2.5 | 3rd | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:30.96 | 29.2.2 | 4th | Hamilton Girls' High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:37.91 | 29.2.8 | 6th | Hillcrest High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:47.09 | 29.2.7 | 8th | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:55.47 | 29.2.6 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsSemi-final 1 | [ race results ] |
3rd | Tauranga Girls College 21 | [ crew ] | 8:19.90 | 45.1.5 | 4th | Bethlehem College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:20.04 | 45.1.3 | 7th | St Peter's School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:34.33 | 45.1.6 | 8th | Tauranga Girls College 22 | [ crew ] | 8:39.00 | 45.1.2 | Semi-final 2 | [ race results ] |
1st | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:09.72 | 45.2.5 | 3rd | Rotorua Girls High School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:27.26 | 45.2.7 | 6th | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:34.59 | 45.2.2 | 7th | Rotorua Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:40.69 | 45.2.1 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsSemi-final 1 | [ race results ] |
5th | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:20.80 | 46.1.6 | 6th | St Peter's School 3 | [ crew ] | 8:31.62 | 46.1.8 | 7th | Rotorua Lakes High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:49.85 | 46.1.2 | --- | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | SCR | 46.1.1 | Semi-final 2 | [ race results ] |
1st | Trident High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:53.08 | 46.2.5 |
Heat 1 | [ race results ] |
1st | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:37.29 | 1.1.4 | 3rd | John Paul College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:43.49 | 1.1.3 | 4th | Rotorua Boys High School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:57.13 | 1.1.7 | 5th | Piopio College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:02.86 | 1.1.8 | 8th | Cambridge High School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:56.46 | 1.1.5 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
3rd | Hillcrest High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:57.17 | 1.2.3 | Heat 4 | [ race results ] |
3rd | Otumoetai College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:47.42 | 1.4.3 | 5th | Rotorua Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:04.44 | 1.4.4 | Heat 5 | [ race results ] |
1st | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:33.08 | 1.5.8 | 2nd | Trident High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:37.13 | 1.5.6 | 7th | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:10.95 | 1.5.3 | 8th | Aquinas College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:29.20 | 1.5.5 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 1 | [ race results ] |
2nd | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:36.71 | 2.1.2 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
1st | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:38.11 | 2.2.6 | 2nd | Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1 | [ crew ] | 7:44.89 | 2.2.3 | Heat 3 | [ race results ] |
2nd | Hillcrest High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:39.51 | 2.3.5 | 3rd | Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 2 | [ crew ] | 8:01.23 | 2.3.3 |
Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 1 | [ race results ] |
3rd | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:36.87 | 3.1.6 | 5th | St Peter's School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:53.88 | 3.1.1 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
2nd | Whakatane High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:26.96 | 3.2.5 | 3rd | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:33.95 | 3.2.3 | 4th | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:43.00 | 3.2.1 | 5th | Hamilton Boys High School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:48.38 | 3.2.4 | 7th | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:13.93 | 3.2.7 | 8th | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:35.30 | 3.2.6 | Heat 3 | [ race results ] |
1st | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:34.52 | 3.3.8 | 4th | Whakatane High School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:54.96 | 3.3.6 |
Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]
Heat 1 | [ race results ] |
6th | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:03.51 | 4.1.1 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
1st | John Paul College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:50.40 | 4.2.3 | 2nd | Te Kauwhata College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:52.42 | 4.2.4 | 3rd | Trident High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:00.94 | 4.2.1 | 4th | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:03.34 | 4.2.7 | 6th | Tauranga Girls College 22 | [ crew ] | 8:42.14 | 4.2.2 | Heat 3 | [ race results ] |
4th | Rotorua Lakes High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:22.09 | 4.3.2 | Heat 4 | [ race results ] |
5th | Cambridge High School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:51.88 | 4.4.5 | Heat 5 | [ race results ] |
1st | Western Heights High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:52.45 | 4.5.6 | 2nd | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:05.17 | 4.5.3 | 3rd | Tauranga Girls College 21 | [ crew ] | 8:09.21 | 4.5.4 | 4th | Hamilton Girls' High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:31.35 | 4.5.7 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 1 | [ race results ] |
4th | St John's College (Hamilton) 1 | [ crew ] | 7:23.16 | 5.1.1 | 7th | St Paul's Collegiate School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:51.73 | 5.1.5 | 8th | Hillcrest High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:17.69 | 5.1.4 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
4th | Hamilton Boys High School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:19.63 | 5.2.1 | 7th | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:33.96 | 5.2.6 |
Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 1 | [ race results ] |
1st | St Peter's School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:50.05 | 6.1.2 | 6th | Fraser High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:50.13 | 6.1.3 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
1st | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:52.25 | 6.2.3 | 2nd | Bethlehem College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:09.53 | 6.2.7 | 7th | Hamilton Girls' High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:47.19 | 6.2.1 | Heat 3 | [ race results ] |
4th | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:11.95 | 6.3.3 | 6th | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:37.70 | 6.3.6 | Heat 4 | [ race results ] |
2nd | Tauranga Girls College 21 | [ crew ] | 7:57.45 | 6.4.2 |
Event 7 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 1 | [ race results ] |
4th | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:16.95 | 7.1.3 | 6th | Bethlehem College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:38.37 | 7.1.7 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
1st | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:52.09 | 7.2.7 | 2nd | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:00.58 | 7.2.6 | 4th | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:06.14 | 7.2.2 | 5th | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:12.30 | 7.2.4 | 6th | Tauranga Boys College 2 | [ crew ] | 7:49.74 | 7.2.5 | Heat 3 | [ race results ] |
1st | Whakatane High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:00.34 | 7.3.1 | 4th | Rotorua Lakes High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:14.02 | 7.3.5 | Heat 4 | [ race results ] |
1st | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 6:44.04 | 7.4.2 | 2nd | Hamilton Boys High School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:00.67 | 7.4.5 | 4th | Western Heights High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:09.67 | 7.4.6 |
Heat 1 | [ race results ] |
--- | Bethlehem College 1 | [ crew ] | DNF | 8.1.2 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
2nd | Te Kauwhata College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:10.02 | 8.2.3 | 3rd | St Peter's School 2 | [ crew ] | 9:13.83 | 8.2.1 | Heat 3 | [ race results ] |
2nd | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:51.92 | 8.3.1 | 4th | Bethlehem College 2 | [ crew ] | 9:29.20 | 8.3.7 | 5th | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:42.34 | 8.3.6 | Heat 4 | [ race results ] |
5th | Trident High School 2 | [ crew ] | 10:14.36 | 8.4.3 | Heat 5 | [ race results ] |
5th | Hillcrest High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:43.51 | 8.5.2 | 6th | Trident High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:54.06 | 8.5.5 |
Heat 1 | [ race results ] |
1st | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:37.71 | 9.1.1 | 2nd | John Paul College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:57.35 | 9.1.3 | 3rd | Fraser High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:58.29 | 9.1.2 | 4th | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:59.33 | 9.1.7 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
4th | Tauranga Boys College 2 | [ crew ] | 7:58.65 | 9.2.1 | 6th | Fraser High School 2 | [ crew ] | 9:10.75 | 9.2.3 | Heat 3 | [ race results ] |
5th | St Paul's Collegiate School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:11.87 | 9.3.6 | Heat 4 | [ race results ] |
3rd | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:50.05 | 9.4.5 | 4th | Aquinas College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:53.67 | 9.4.7 | 6th | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:08.15 | 9.4.2 | Heat 5 | [ race results ] |
1st | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:40.70 | 9.5.5 | 2nd | Hamilton Boys High School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:46.71 | 9.5.3 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 1 | [ race results ] |
1st | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:14.66 | 10.1.5 | 8th | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 6:46.80 | 10.1.4 |
Event 11 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 1 | [ race results ] |
2nd | John Paul College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:56.17 | 11.1.5 | 7th | Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1 | [ crew ] | 9:41.21 | 11.1.4 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
2nd | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:50.64 | 11.2.3 | 5th | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:20.24 | 11.2.4 | Heat 3 | [ race results ] |
1st | Rotorua Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:52.02 | 11.3.3 | --- | Hamilton Girls' High School 1 | [ crew ] | DNF | 11.3.7 |
Event 12 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 1 | [ race results ] |
1st | St John's College (Hamilton) 1 | [ crew ] | 7:03.87 | 12.1.4 | 2nd | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:17.00 | 12.1.5 | 3rd | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:20.18 | 12.1.3 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
4th | John Paul College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:28.96 | 12.2.6 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 1 | [ race results ] |
1st | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:09.39 | 13.1.2 | 3rd | Hillcrest High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:41.51 | 13.1.8 | 7th | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:38.63 | 13.1.7 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
1st | Waikato Diocesan School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:18.28 | 13.2.4 | 2nd | Te Awamutu College 2 | [ crew ] | 8:33.25 | 13.2.7 | 6th | Hamilton Girls' High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:30.71 | 13.2.6 | Heat 3 | [ race results ] |
1st | Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1 | [ crew ] | 8:26.56 | 13.3.4 | 2nd | Te Kauwhata College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:26.69 | 13.3.6 | 8th | Hamilton Girls' High School 2 | [ crew ] | 9:58.37 | 13.3.2 | Heat 4 | [ race results ] |
3rd | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:37.11 | 13.4.3 | 4th | Te Awamutu College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:53.08 | 13.4.7 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 1 | [ race results ] |
5th | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:05.50 | 14.1.2 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
1st | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:42.43 | 14.2.2 | 4th | Western Heights High School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:59.57 | 14.2.4 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 1 | [ race results ] |
1st | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:05.63 | 15.1.3 | 2nd | Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1 | [ crew ] | 8:13.81 | 15.1.1 | 3rd | Hillcrest High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:20.11 | 15.1.6 | 6th | Bethlehem College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:41.37 | 15.1.4 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
1st | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:59.48 | 15.2.3 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 1 | [ race results ] |
6th | Hillcrest High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:43.33 | 16.1.7 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
3rd | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:12.51 | 16.2.7 | 4th | St Paul's Collegiate School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:22.93 | 16.2.2 | 5th | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:29.67 | 16.2.6 | Heat 3 | [ race results ] |
1st | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:10.98 | 16.3.2 | 5th | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:42.89 | 16.3.7 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 1 | [ race results ] |
1st | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:19.27 | 17.1.5 | 5th | Tauranga Girls College 22 | [ crew ] | 8:41.04 | 17.1.4 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
2nd | Tauranga Girls College 21 | [ crew ] | 7:32.53 | 17.2.3 |
Heat 1 | [ race results ] |
--- | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | NRR | 19.1.7 | Heat 3 | [ race results ] |
1st | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:35.62 | 19.3.6 | 2nd | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:36.96 | 19.3.1 | 5th | Otumoetai College 2 | [ crew ] | 7:59.29 | 19.3.5 | 6th | Western Heights High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:19.33 | 19.3.8 | 7th | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:46.59 | 19.3.2 | Heat 4 | [ race results ] |
1st | Otumoetai College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:42.62 | 19.4.1 | 2nd | Rotorua Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:45.86 | 19.4.7 | 6th | Fraser High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:12.71 | 19.4.4 | Heat 5 | [ race results ] |
3rd | Rotorua Boys High School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:37.91 | 19.5.4 |
Heat 1 | [ race results ] |
1st | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:42.01 | 20.1.4 | 7th | Trident High School 1 | [ crew ] | 10:03.88 | 20.1.3 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
2nd | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:17.09 | 20.2.2 | 7th | Whakatane High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:54.09 | 20.2.5 | Heat 3 | [ race results ] |
4th | John Paul College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:20.66 | 20.3.4 | 6th | Otumoetai College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:54.88 | 20.3.3 | Heat 4 | [ race results ] |
1st | Tauranga Girls College 22 | [ crew ] | 9:07.77 | 20.4.4 | 4th | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:37.07 | 20.4.6 | 5th | Te Awamutu College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:56.91 | 20.4.7 | Heat 5 | [ race results ] |
2nd | Tauranga Girls College 21 | [ crew ] | 9:08.13 | 20.5.3 | 5th | Hamilton Girls' High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:23.21 | 20.5.1 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 1 | [ race results ] |
1st | Te Awamutu College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:56.96 | 22.1.2 | 2nd | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:58.83 | 22.1.1 | 3rd | Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1 | [ crew ] | 9:06.27 | 22.1.7 | Heat 3 | [ race results ] |
1st | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:59.06 | 22.3.6 | 2nd | Hamilton Girls' High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:02.09 | 22.3.3 | 6th | Otumoetai College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:21.67 | 22.3.2 | Heat 4 | [ race results ] |
4th | Western Heights High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:31.43 | 22.4.3 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 1 | [ race results ] |
1st | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:57.53 | 23.1.4 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
3rd | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:58.75 | 23.2.4 | 4th | Hamilton Boys High School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:04.07 | 23.2.3 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals
Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 1 | [ race results ] |
2nd | Rotorua Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:35.92 | 25.1.3 | 4th | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:51.36 | 25.1.8 | 8th | St Peter's School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:15.14 | 25.1.7 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
2nd | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:34.97 | 25.2.8 | 3rd | Tauranga Girls College 22 | [ crew ] | 7:39.51 | 25.2.5 | 4th | Te Kauwhata College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:48.98 | 25.2.4 | 8th | Hamilton Girls' High School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:36.40 | 25.2.7 | Heat 3 | [ race results ] |
3rd | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:38.48 | 25.3.1 | 6th | Trident High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:54.88 | 25.3.4 | 8th | John Paul College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:16.47 | 25.3.5 | Heat 4 | [ race results ] |
1st | Tauranga Girls College 21 | [ crew ] | 7:34.53 | 25.4.8 | 4th | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:46.70 | 25.4.3 | 5th | Hamilton Girls' High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:48.84 | 25.4.1 | 6th | Bethlehem College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:51.35 | 25.4.7 | 7th | Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1 | [ crew ] | 8:07.30 | 25.4.6 | 8th | Tauranga Girls College 23 | [ crew ] | 8:52.73 | 25.4.2 |
Heat 1 | [ race results ] |
3rd | St Peter's School 3 | [ crew ] | 7:22.67 | 26.1.5 | 5th | Aquinas College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:53.67 | 26.1.7 | --- | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | DNF | 26.1.3 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
4th | Rotorua Lakes High School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:25.48 | 26.2.4 | 5th | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:26.29 | 26.2.1 | 6th | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:27.94 | 26.2.5 | Heat 3 | [ race results ] |
1st | St Paul's Collegiate School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:21.08 | 26.3.5 | 3rd | Rotorua Lakes High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:25.08 | 26.3.6 | Heat 4 | [ race results ] |
1st | Whakatane High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:12.13 | 26.4.8 | 2nd | Tauranga Boys College 2 | [ crew ] | 7:14.52 | 26.4.1 | 4th | Bethlehem College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:37.02 | 26.4.5 | 7th | Fraser High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:55.94 | 26.4.7 | Heat 5 | [ race results ] |
1st | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:08.72 | 26.5.2 | 2nd | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:09.26 | 26.5.1 | 4th | Western Heights High School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:40.79 | 26.5.5 | 7th | Bethlehem College 2 | [ crew ] | 8:21.16 | 26.5.4 | Heat 6 | [ race results ] |
1st | St Peter's School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:21.14 | 26.6.3 | 4th | Western Heights High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:36.04 | 26.6.2 | 7th | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:51.02 | 26.6.1 |
Heat 1 | [ race results ] |
2nd | St Peter's School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:29.38 | 27.1.3 | 3rd | Bethlehem College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:34.65 | 27.1.2 | 4th | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:37.41 | 27.1.4 | 6th | Piopio College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:13.84 | 27.1.7 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
2nd | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:28.67 | 27.2.3 | 4th | Hillcrest High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:38.06 | 27.2.5 | Heat 3 | [ race results ] |
1st | John Paul College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:22.31 | 27.3.7 | 2nd | Tauranga Girls College 21 | [ crew ] | 8:28.22 | 27.3.2 | 4th | Bethlehem College 2 | [ crew ] | 8:59.51 | 27.3.6 | 6th | Whakatane High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:16.79 | 27.3.5 | Heat 5 | [ race results ] |
1st | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:18.41 | 27.5.7 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 1 | [ race results ] |
1st | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:30.39 | 28.1.8 | 2nd | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:38.66 | 28.1.4 | 4th | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:45.77 | 28.1.5 | 7th | Piopio College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:01.62 | 28.1.6 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
1st | Western Heights High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:31.16 | 28.2.1 | 4th | Otumoetai College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:54.79 | 28.2.2 | Heat 3 | [ race results ] |
2nd | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:38.20 | 28.3.6 | 4th | Rotorua Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:46.61 | 28.3.7 | 6th | Hillcrest High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:04.35 | 28.3.5 |
Heat 1 | [ race results ] |
3rd | Western Heights High School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:27.92 | 29.1.1 | 4th | St Peter's School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:31.05 | 29.1.5 | 7th | Trident High School 2 | [ crew ] | 9:05.70 | 29.1.8 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
1st | Otumoetai College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:15.92 | 29.2.3 | 2nd | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:19.09 | 29.2.5 | 3rd | Tauranga Girls College 22 | [ crew ] | 8:19.54 | 29.2.1 | Heat 3 | [ race results ] |
2nd | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:18.57 | 29.3.4 | 3rd | Trident High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:18.72 | 29.3.8 | 6th | Tauranga Girls College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:54.45 | 29.3.1 | 7th | Rotorua Lakes High School 2 | [ crew ] | 9:13.41 | 29.3.6 | Heat 4 | [ race results ] |
1st | John Paul College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:07.33 | 29.4.2 | 2nd | Western Heights High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:14.33 | 29.4.4 | 4th | Rotorua Lakes High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:40.37 | 29.4.6 | Heat 5 | [ race results ] |
2nd | Tauranga Girls College 21 | [ crew ] | 8:07.67 | 29.5.5 | 3rd | Hillcrest High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:18.32 | 29.5.2 | 4th | Hamilton Girls' High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:24.92 | 29.5.4 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 1 | [ race results ] |
1st | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:01.19 | 30.1.4 | 3rd | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:13.96 | 30.1.6 | 7th | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:13.38 | 30.1.7 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
1st | Whakatane High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:01.51 | 30.2.2 | 3rd | St Peter's School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:27.30 | 30.2.1 | 6th | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:33.05 | 30.2.4 | 7th | St Paul's Collegiate School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:46.33 | 30.2.3 | Heat 3 | [ race results ] |
6th | St Peter's School 3 | [ crew ] | 7:57.86 | 30.3.2 | 7th | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:01.71 | 30.3.1 | Heat 4 | [ race results ] |
1st | Hamilton Boys High School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:04.46 | 30.4.6 | 3rd | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:08.42 | 30.4.4 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals
Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 1 | [ race results ] |
3rd | Otumoetai College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:21.66 | 33.1.5 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
7th | Hauraki Plains College 2 | [ crew ] | 8:57.96 | 33.2.6 | Heat 3 | [ race results ] |
1st | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:18.07 | 33.3.2 | 2nd | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:19.76 | 33.3.6 | 4th | Hamilton Girls' High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:37.58 | 33.3.7 | 5th | John Paul College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:40.22 | 33.3.3 | 6th | Te Awamutu College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:41.67 | 33.3.1 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 1 | [ race results ] |
1st | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:29.38 | 35.1.3 | 2nd | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:43.01 | 35.1.7 | 6th | Tauranga Girls College 22 | [ crew ] | 8:17.63 | 35.1.4 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
1st | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:45.77 | 35.2.6 | 2nd | St Peter's School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:58.89 | 35.2.3 | 6th | Te Kauwhata College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:18.44 | 35.2.5 | Heat 3 | [ race results ] |
1st | Tauranga Girls College 21 | [ crew ] | 7:49.26 | 35.3.3 | 2nd | Waikato Diocesan School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:54.08 | 35.3.6 | 4th | Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 2 | [ crew ] | 7:57.86 | 35.3.5 | 5th | Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1 | [ crew ] | 8:09.54 | 35.3.2 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 1 | [ race results ] |
3rd | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:22.74 | 36.1.1 | 4th | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:30.23 | 36.1.2 | 5th | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:53.27 | 36.1.5 |
Event 37 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 1 | [ race results ] |
4th | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:54.44 | 37.1.3 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
1st | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:22.97 | 37.2.4 | 2nd | Tauranga Girls College 21 | [ crew ] | 7:41.04 | 37.2.5 | 3rd | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:48.44 | 37.2.2 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 1 | [ race results ] |
1st | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:03.62 | 38.1.5 | 2nd | Western Heights High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:04.52 | 38.1.4 | 4th | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:22.46 | 38.1.1 | --- | St Paul's Collegiate School 2 | [ crew ] | NRR | 38.1.3 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
6th | Western Heights High School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:45.21 | 38.2.5 | Heat 3 | [ race results ] |
4th | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:27.69 | 38.3.5 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 1 | [ race results ] |
2nd | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:22.08 | 39.1.8 | 6th | Tauranga Girls College 21 | [ crew ] | 8:07.72 | 39.1.4 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
2nd | Te Awamutu College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:45.06 | 39.2.4 | 6th | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:01.22 | 39.2.7 | 7th | Hamilton Girls' High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:21.57 | 39.2.5 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 1 | [ race results ] |
4th | St Paul's Collegiate School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:45.03 | 40.1.7 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
1st | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:16.08 | 40.2.2 | 2nd | Hillcrest High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:23.89 | 40.2.4 | 5th | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:14.13 | 40.2.1 | Heat 3 | [ race results ] |
2nd | Hamilton Boys High School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:15.03 | 40.3.4 | 7th | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:25.08 | 40.3.7 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 1 | [ race results ] |
2nd | Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1 | [ crew ] | 7:55.09 | 41.1.8 | 4th | Otumoetai College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:21.36 | 41.1.2 | 5th | Hamilton Girls' High School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:34.45 | 41.1.7 | 8th | Trident High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:08.26 | 41.1.6 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
1st | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:57.93 | 41.2.3 | 2nd | Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 2 | [ crew ] | 8:10.65 | 41.2.6 | Heat 3 | [ race results ] |
1st | Hillcrest High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:49.71 | 41.3.6 | 2nd | Tauranga Girls College 21 | [ crew ] | 8:09.50 | 41.3.3 | 4th | Te Awamutu College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:38.23 | 41.3.7 | 5th | Fraser High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:39.75 | 41.3.5 | Heat 4 | [ race results ] |
2nd | John Paul College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:08.09 | 41.4.3 | 5th | Hamilton Girls' High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:16.98 | 41.4.2 | --- | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | NRR | 41.4.1 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 1 | [ race results ] |
1st | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:38.88 | 42.1.2 | 3rd | Rotorua Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:48.95 | 42.1.5 | 6th | Tauranga Boys College 2 | [ crew ] | 7:14.69 | 42.1.3 | Heat 3 | [ race results ] |
2nd | St Peter's School 2 | [ crew ] | 6:52.42 | 42.3.5 | 3rd | Otumoetai College 1 | [ crew ] | 6:57.31 | 42.3.2 | 5th | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:05.21 | 42.3.7 |
Event 43 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 1 | [ race results ] |
1st | Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1 | [ crew ] | 7:59.43 | 43.1.5 | 3rd | Hillcrest High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:07.06 | 43.1.6 | 4th | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:41.42 | 43.1.7 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
1st | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:43.42 | 43.2.2 | 4th | Hillcrest High School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:58.19 | 43.2.7 | 6th | Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 2 | [ crew ] | 10:54.89 | 43.2.3 | Heat 3 | [ race results ] |
5th | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:41.31 | 43.3.3 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 1 | [ race results ] |
4th | John Paul College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:28.93 | 44.1.4 | 5th | Hamilton Boys High School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:41.28 | 44.1.7 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
1st | St John's College (Hamilton) 1 | [ crew ] | 6:55.98 | 44.2.5 | 2nd | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:00.44 | 44.2.4 | 5th | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:37.42 | 44.2.6 | Heat 3 | [ race results ] |
1st | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:06.71 | 44.3.2 | 2nd | St John's College (Hamilton) 2 | [ crew ] | 7:19.77 | 44.3.3 | 5th | Fraser High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:41.69 | 44.3.5 |
Heat 1 | [ race results ] |
1st | Tauranga Girls College 21 | [ crew ] | 8:11.77 | 45.1.4 | 3rd | Western Heights High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:32.82 | 45.1.5 | 4th | Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1 | [ crew ] | 8:35.37 | 45.1.2 | 8th | Trident High School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:44.73 | 45.1.6 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
2nd | Rotorua Girls High School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:13.93 | 45.2.1 | 5th | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:36.06 | 45.2.3 | Heat 3 | [ race results ] |
1st | Bethlehem College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:03.96 | 45.3.3 | 2nd | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:13.08 | 45.3.2 | 3rd | Rotorua Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:14.27 | 45.3.8 | 4th | Te Awamutu College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:34.11 | 45.3.6 | 5th | St Peter's School 3 | [ crew ] | 8:38.67 | 45.3.4 | 7th | Trident High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:14.66 | 45.3.1 | Heat 4 | [ race results ] |
2nd | St Peter's School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:11.67 | 45.4.7 | Heat 5 | [ race results ] |
1st | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:59.07 | 45.5.7 | 5th | Hamilton Girls' High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:35.49 | 45.5.1 | 6th | Hauraki Plains College 2 | [ crew ] | 8:46.62 | 45.5.8 | 8th | Bethlehem College 2 | [ crew ] | 8:56.94 | 45.5.3 | Heat 6 | [ race results ] |
2nd | Tauranga Girls College 22 | [ crew ] | 8:18.87 | 45.6.3 | 4th | Hillcrest High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:31.04 | 45.6.8 |
Heat 1 | [ race results ] |
3rd | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:59.81 | 46.1.1 | 7th | Otumoetai College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:59.43 | 46.1.4 | 8th | Aquinas College 3 | [ crew ] | 9:01.51 | 46.1.8 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
4th | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:28.24 | 46.2.7 | Heat 3 | [ race results ] |
3rd | St Peter's School 3 | [ crew ] | 8:08.53 | 46.3.4 | 4th | St Peter's School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:11.00 | 46.3.5 | 6th | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:38.19 | 46.3.2 | 7th | Hamilton Boys High School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:46.66 | 46.3.3 | Heat 4 | [ race results ] |
2nd | Rotorua Lakes High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:19.16 | 46.4.7 | 5th | Aquinas College 2 | [ crew ] | 8:44.44 | 46.4.1 | 6th | St Paul's Collegiate School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:44.45 | 46.4.3 | Heat 5 | [ race results ] |
2nd | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:20.42 | 46.5.2 | 4th | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:33.84 | 46.5.1 | 6th | Bethlehem College 2 | [ crew ] | 8:47.57 | 46.5.7 | 7th | Cambridge High School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:56.09 | 46.5.5 | Heat 6 | [ race results ] |
1st | Trident High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:54.77 | 46.6.4 | 4th | Whakatane High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:28.40 | 46.6.2 | 5th | Bethlehem College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:40.11 | 46.6.1 | 7th | Aquinas College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:46.23 | 46.6.6 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 1 | [ race results ] |
1st | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:00.44 | 47.1.3 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
1st | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:03.28 | 47.2.4 | 3rd | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:30.31 | 47.2.5 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 1 | [ race results ] |
3rd | Hamilton Boys High School 2 | [ crew ] | 6:17.44 | 48.1.6 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
1st | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:06.19 | 48.2.3 | 5th | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:27.24 | 48.2.4 |
Event 50 Boys under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 1 | [ race results ] |
1st | St John's College (Hamilton) 1 | [ crew ] | 6:44.90 | 50.1.8 | 2nd | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:54.27 | 50.1.6 | 3rd | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:00.13 | 50.1.1 | 6th | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:36.17 | 50.1.7 |
|